Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack smagalla
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Iron Horse
Iron Horse Wrestling Club
Validus Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
G. Richardson
Team Gotcha Blue
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
85 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
F 12-2 2:20
B. Veverka
Revival Uprising
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
85 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Hempstead
The Hunt Wrestling Club Black
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
85 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
N. Winseman
HFL
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
85 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
J. Mayer
Team Nauman
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
85 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
P. Evans
Untouchables
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
85 lbs
04/27
W
F 7-0 2:14
L. Heath
Fisheye Youth
Don Bosco Ironmen Knights Quest
RR Rnd 3
83 lbs
04/27
W
F 10-2 3:10
J. Ferrera
Jersey 74
Don Bosco Ironmen Knights Quest
RR Rnd 2
83 lbs
04/27
W
DEC 11-4
L. Gimpel
Olympic
Don Bosco Ironmen Knights Quest
RR Rnd 1
83 lbs
03/30
L
Replay
MD 10-2
M. Jr
Seagull Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
82-J lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
I. Mowrey
Montgomery
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
82-J lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
K. Trautz
Wayne
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
82-J lbs
03/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Cotter
Team Tugman
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
82-J lbs
11/18
L
MD 13-1
J. Igneri
Yale Street
31st Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
79.9 lbs
11/18
W
F 2-4 1:16
C. Calvert
North Hunterdon
31st Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
79.9 lbs
11/18
W
F 4-2 1:53
B. Servis
Unattached
31st Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
79.9 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Fiore
Branchburg, NJ
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
72 lbs
11/19
W
F 4-0 0:56
C. Sanchez
Yale Street
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
72 lbs
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Toporoff
Montville Broncos
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
72 lbs
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024