Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
NARON GILMER
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
TF 20-1
W. Reed
Maryland
2013 NUWAY National Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
04/14
W
DEC 2-1
T. Gorman
Michigan
2013 NUWAY National Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
04/14
W
DEC 12-5
B. Thompson
Michigan
2013 NUWAY National Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
04/14
W
DEC 3-2
E. Schroder
Michigan
2013 NUWAY National Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
04/14
W
F 10-1 4:00
T. Weisweaver
---
2013 NUWAY National Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
04/14
L
DEC 7-1
B. Holz
---
2013 NUWAY National Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
02/16
W
DEC 10-3
B. Mathews
Bullis School
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
02/16
L
DEC 4-2
W. Bradley
Archbishop Spalding
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
02/16
L
MD 10-2
M. Woody
Mount Saint Joseph
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/16
W
F 6-1 2:27
B. Mathews
Bullis School
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/15
W
F 13-6 3:44
C. Schumaker
Loyola Blakefield
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/31
W
DEC 9-5
G. McWilliams
St. Vincent Pallotti
Archbishop Curley @ St. Vincent Pallotti
Round 1
120
01/31
W
DEC 7-5 SV
G. McWilliams
St. Vincent Pallotti
Archbishop Curley @ St. Vincent Pallotti
Round 1
120
01/12
L
DEC 4-1
Z. Dwyer
John Carroll
Archbishop Curley @ John Carroll
Round 1
120
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:00
S. Youngblood
Loyola-Blakefield
Loyola-Blakefield @ Archbishop Curley
Round 1
120
12/20
W
DEC 4-3
M. Still
Archbishop Spalding
Archbishop Spalding @ Archbishop Curley
Round 1
120
12/01
W
DEC 3-2
J. Yorkdale
Westfield
2012 Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/01
L
DEC 1-0
W. Bradley
Archbishop Spalding
2012 Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
D. Aiello
Westfield
2012 Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/01
W
MD 8-0
A. Hassan
Thomas Edison
2012 Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/01
L
DEC 10-7
J. Yorkdale
Westfield
2012 Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
11/30
W
MD 12-4
D. Davia
St. Mark`s
2012 Raymond B. Oliver Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021