Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Drexler
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:41
K. Joseph
Frederick Douglass
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 4
113
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 11-9
J. Mayberry
Union County
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 3
113
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 14-11
Z. Nottingham
Boyd County
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 2
113
02/15
W
Replay
MD 11-3
a. velasco
Christian County
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 1
113
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 14-8
C. Underwood
Somerset
KHSAA State Championship
Championship 1
113
02/10
L
MD 11-0
B. Kimery
South Oldham
KHSAA Region 4
Placements
113
02/10
W
F 5-0 2:17
J. Crutcher
Franklin County
KHSAA Region 4
Semis and 1/3 WB
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
I. Mitchell
Eastern
KHSAA Region 4
Round 2
113
01/27
L
F 7-0 2:46
L. Cornwell
Ryle
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Round 4 (12 Team)
113
01/27
W
F 8-1 3:24
A. Recio
Male
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Round 3 (12 Team)
113
01/27
W
F 11-0 3:17
H. Tucker
McCracken County
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Round 2 (12 Team)
113
01/27
W
F 8-1 3:09
Z. Schwoeppe
St. Xavier
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Placement (12 Team)
113
01/18
L
DEC 8-4
C. Badida
Conner
Cedar Lake Duals
Round 1
113
01/13
L
DEC 12-5
O. Menchacha
Harrison County
Warhawk Classic
3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 6-0 1:22
D. Ferguson
Spencer County
Warhawk Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/13
L
TF 17-2 4:30
C. Santos
John Hardin
Warhawk Classic
QUARTERS
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:23
I. Mitchell
Eastern
Warhawk Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 0-0
A. Cosgrove
Thomas Nelson
Tsunami Duals
Round 1
113
01/06
W
MD 12-2
P. Elkins
North Hardin
3A Section 4 Duals
Round 1
113
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Gaffney
Ohio County
Tsunami Duals
Round 1
113
12/20
W
DEC 4-0
I. Tucker
Wayne County
Tsunami Duals
Round 1
113
12/20
W
F 14-0 6:59
K. Lo
Finneytown
Tsunami Duals
Round 1
113
12/20
W
F 7-0 3:28
L. Smith
North Hardin
Tsunami Duals
Round 1
113
12/17
W
F 2-0 3:48
R. Brennan
West Washington
Boys Jeff Classic 2023
3RD
113
12/16
L
F 7-2 3:50
W. Hruskoci
Fishers
Boys Jeff Classic 2023
Round 6 semis Champ
113
12/16
W
F 5-2 1:38
C. Collier
Charlestown
Boys Jeff Classic 2023
Round 3 Champ
113
12/16
W
F 2-1 0:38
M. McAllister
Jeffersonville
Boys Jeff Classic 2023
round 2 champ
113
12/11
W
DEC 11-4
C. White
Boyle County
Boyle Big Brother Duals
Round 1
113
12/09
W
F 0-0
T. Jones
Mccreary Central
Boyle Big Brother Duals
Round 1
113
12/05
W
F 0-0
L. Ditto
LaRue County
Oldham Co. Superduals
Round 1
113
12/04
W
F 0-0
G. Rust
Campbell County
Oldham Co. Superduals
Round 1
113
12/04
L
DEC 6-4
H. Koller
South Oldham
Oldham Co. Superduals
Round 1
113
12/02
L
DEC 0-0
C. Collier
Charlestown
Oldham Co. Superduals
Round 1
113
11/22
W
F 8-0 3:15
G. Goswami
Eastern
Tri-Meet
Round 1
113
11/22
W
F 8-0 3:15
G. Goswami
Eastern
Tri-Meet
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:24
G. Goswami
Eastern
2023 Region 4 JV Tournament
Round 5
106
01/21
W
F 4-1 0:55
D. Ferguson
Spencer County
2023 Region 4 JV Tournament
Round 4
106
01/14
L
DEC 4-2
M. Belt
North Posey
Southridge JV Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:20
J. Carter
Evansville Memorial
Southridge JV Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:23
J. Mesa
Trinity (Louisville)
Southridge JV Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
106
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024