Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Richard Kearns
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Bullock Creek
Bullock Creek
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 5-0 0:59
G. Shooks
East Jordan
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
lt hwt
02/18
W
F 14-5 3:24
T. White
SSC
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
lt hwt
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:45
D. Morgan
Forest Area
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
lt hwt
02/18
L
F 4-3 2:19
B. Hensley
Whit/Pres
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
lt hwt
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. White
SSC
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
lt hwt
02/10
L
F 2-3 2:18
B. Hensley
Whit/Pres
NEMWA Week 6 SSC (AB)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
lt hwt
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:27
A. Meyer
Oscoda
NEMWA Week 6 SSC (AB)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
lt hwt
02/10
W
F 12-0 2:10
R. Rivard
Alpena
NEMWA Week 6 SSC (AB)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
lt hwt
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:40
L. Scheuerlein
Tri Valley
NEMWA Week 6 SSC (AB)
Round 1 (16 Man)
lt hwt
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:14
B. Hensley
Whit/Pres
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
lt hwt
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. White
SSC
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
lt hwt
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. Challenger
Tawas
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
lt hwt
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
J. Thrush
Charlton Heston
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
Round 1 (16 Man)
lt hwt
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:04
B. Hensley
Whit/Pres
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
lt hwt
01/27
W
F 9-2 3:24
E. Hinson
Bullock Creek
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
lt hwt
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Meyer
Oscoda
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
lt hwt
01/06
L
MD 12-2
H. Keathley
Evart
NEMWA Week 1 Ogemaw (AC)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/06
L
DEC 10-4
K. Fifield
Whit/Pres
NEMWA Week 1 Ogemaw (AC)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Bandemer
Midland
NEMWA Preseason- Meridian
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. Awray
Charlton Heaston
NEMWA Preseason- Meridian
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
12/16
L
F 3-4 1:54
E. Snyder
Gladwin
NEMWA Preseason- Meridian
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:00
T. Wangler
Ogemaw
NEMWA Preseason- Meridian
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024