Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kennon Cook
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Battle Mountain Mat Rats
LSRV Mat Rats
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
W
F 0-0 0:14
B. Miller
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
2018 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
71-78
04/21
W
DEC 21-15
B. Muxlow
Meeker Community Wrestling Club
2018 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
71-78
04/21
W
F 0-0 4:22
K. Satterfield
Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling
2018 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
71-78
04/21
L
F 0-0 4:12
T. Chinn
Meeker Community Wrestling Club
2018 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
71-78
04/21
W
F 0-0 4:22
C. Mullinex
Lil` Mustang Wrestling Inc
2018 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
71-78
04/14
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Bene
Steamboat Pirates
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
73-79
04/14
L
DEC 14-8
T. Telck
North Park WC
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
73-79
04/07
L
DEC 9-8
S. Delgurcio
SSYWC
Little Panther Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75-80
04/07
L
TF 16-0
R. Hatcher
Lil` Mustangs
Little Panther Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75-80
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
F 2-0 0:51
G. Legg
Rifle
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67-72
04/15
L
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Schoeppner
Rifle
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67-72
04/01
L
F 0-0
C. Allred
Rangely
Little Panther Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
69-76
04/01
L
F 0-0
D. Price
meeker community wrestling club
Little Panther Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
69-76
03/25
L
F 5-0 1:38
K. West
---
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Semis & WB (8 Man)
68-71 - Blue
03/25
L
F 5-0 0:50
T. Day
---
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
68-71 - Blue
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024