Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Victoria Nnazoba
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Arlington
Arlington Girls
Arlington Hs
Arlington Hs (Girls)
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 7-4
A. Alvarado
McAllen Memorial
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
1st Place
148 - 6A
02/25
W
F 3-2 4:35
L. Vital
New Braunfels
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals and Cons 3
148 - 6A
02/24
W
DEC 1-0
H. Pike
---
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
148 - 6A
02/24
W
F 7-1 3:34
J. Payne
South Grand Prairie
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
148 - 6A
02/18
W
DEC 7-4
B. Jennings
---
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Placement (16 Man)
6A 148
02/18
W
DEC 6-3
D. Thomas
---
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 148
02/18
L
DEC 2-1 SV
A. Latu
Keller Central
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6A 148
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. Diaz
El Paso Montwood
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 148
02/09
W
F 4-4 2:41
B. Jennings
---
2017 UIL District 3-6A Girls
1st Place Matches
148
02/09
W
F 3-0 3:38
S. Torres
Arlington Houston Hs
2017 UIL District 3-6A Girls
Round 4 - Semi-finals and Cons 3
148
02/01
W
F 0-0
M. Nix
Boswell HS (Girls)
Lady Outback Tournament
Champ. Round 1
148
12/13
W
F 0-0
S. Condon
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
Lady Outback Tournament
Champ. Round 1
148
12/03
W
F 3-0 3:45
M. Meraz
Grand Prairie Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
1st and 3rd Place Matches
148G
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:50
K. Diaz
Arlington Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Sat Round 2
148G
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:18
S. Burns
McKinney Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Sat Round 1
148G
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Payne
South Grand Prairie Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Round 5
148G
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:16
G. Chevez
Kimball Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Round 4
148G
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:32
M. Herrera
Irving Nimitz Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Round 3
148G
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Baez
Chisholm Trail Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Round 1
148G
11/16
W
F 0-0
D. Miles
Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)
Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls) @ Arlington Hs (Girls)
Round 1
148
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021