Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Danilo Gomez
Results
Youth Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:31
N. Ramos
Rundlett Micdle School
2023 NH Tri-County Championships
Consi-Semis
29 lbs
01/29
L
F 4-0 1:13
J. O'Brien
Timberlane Regional Middle School
2023 NH Tri-County Championships
Semi-Finals
29 lbs
01/29
W
F 2-5 2:36
E. Flores
Merrimack Middle School
2023 NH Tri-County Championships
Quarter-Finals
29 lbs
01/21
L
MD 14-0
M. Lanouette
Woodbury
21st Annual RMS Invitational
Consi-Semis
13 lbs
01/21
W
F 0-2 1:35
N. Levesque
Rundlett Micdle School
21st Annual RMS Invitational
Consi of 4
13 lbs
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:48
M. Hudkins
Cardigan Mountain School
21st Annual RMS Invitational
Quarter-Finals
13 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:19
B. BARBER
Essex Warriors
2023 Jon Spohn Memorial Classic [NH]
Consi of 4
125.6-138.6 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:25
S. Johnson
Spartan Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Jon Spohn Memorial Classic [NH]
Quarter-Finals
125.6-138.6 lbs
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:48
L. Cox
Keene Middle School
2022 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
Consi of 4
N-4 lbs
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:35
R. Cousineau
Mt. Blue
2022 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
Quarter-Finals
N-4 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:43
S. Nadeau
Rochester
2022 Tri County Inviational
Consi of 4
18 lbs
02/06
L
TF 17-1 2:00
D. Lee
Timberlane Regional Middle School
2022 Tri County Inviational
Quarter-Finals
18 lbs
12/19
L
FOR 0-0
T. Georgopoulos
Pelham Youth Wrestling
2021 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
Consi-Semis
M lbs
12/19
L
FOR 0-0
D. Sutliff
Methuen
2021 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
Semi-Finals
M lbs
12/19
W
F 7-0 2:24
C. Pafume
Burrillville
2021 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
Quarter-Finals
M lbs
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024