Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Romolo Lopez
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
Lopez Technical
Montrose Elite
Montrose Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 4-0 0:12
G. Rodriguez
Athlos Wrestling
Wildcat Wrestling youth Tourn 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
92-99
12/17
W
DEC 2-1
J. Samples
MWC - Montrose Wrestling Club
Wildcat Wrestling youth Tourn 2023
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
92-99
12/17
L
DEC 8-2
L. Simpson
Athlos Wrestling
Wildcat Wrestling youth Tourn 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
92-99
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:22
P. Dupire
Athlos Wrestling
Wildcat Wrestling youth Tourn 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
92-99
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:23
R. Gilkerson
Lockdown Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 4
84
02/25
L
DEC 6-4
A. Wilcox
Chatfield Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 2
84
01/21
L
DEC 7-4
H. Schwettman
Badlands
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 4
82-82
01/21
W
DEC 8-7
B. Brooks
Team Grand Valley Elite
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 2
82-82
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
L. Schwettman
Badlands Elite
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 1
82-82
01/08
W
F 5-0 2:19
L. Simpson
Athlos Wrestling
Dusters Classic Youth Tournament
Round 3
79-83
01/08
W
F 7-3 3:46
J. Jones
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
Dusters Classic Youth Tournament
Round 2
79-83
01/08
W
F 14-1 4:00
Z. Espinosa
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
Dusters Classic Youth Tournament
Round 1
79-83
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
L
F 7-2 2:32
A. Goss
Battle Born Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2021 Salt Lake Slam
3rd places
71
01/02
W
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Rodriguez
Dominate Club Wrestling
TOA - 2021 Salt Lake Slam
consi semis
71
01/02
L
F 12-0 1:32
K. Kaiser
Okanogan Underground
TOA - 2021 Salt Lake Slam
semis and last consi
71
01/02
W
MD 9-0
C. Boyce
Unattached
TOA - 2021 Salt Lake Slam
Quarterfinals
71
01/02
W
DEC 4-0
M. Hernandez
Triple Threat Wrestling
TOA - 2021 Salt Lake Slam
Round 1 (16 Man)
71
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
F 10-1 1:45
Z. Pacheco
Bulldogs
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 5
47-49
01/19
W
DEC 8-3
S. Ballard
Delta Panthers
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 3
47-49
01/19
W
F 13-0 2:28
P. Attebury
High Kaliber Mercenaries
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 1
47-49
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021