Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathyn Gottberg
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Golden Eagle W
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
Golden Eagles
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
DEC 9-2
S. Romero
Valor Academy
Colorado Super State Region 5
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Not an acutal weight
03/24
L
MD 13-5
S. Romero
Valor Academy
Colorado Super State Region 5
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Not an acutal weight
03/05
L
F 9-2 3:29
D. Saleh
---
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
03/04
W
F 2-0 2:23
J. McDoniel
---
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
03/04
L
TF 15-0 3:38
E. Stevens
---
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
12/30
L
DEC 6-2
J. McMahen
Bailey Headlockers
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 3
90
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:51
D. Hruby
Brighton Wrestling Club
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 2
90
11/26
L
TF 16-1 3:00
J. Jr.
---
Hall Of Fame Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
90
11/26
L
F 2-2 3:32
B. Guerra
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Cl
Hall Of Fame Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
90
11/26
L
F 4-0 0:46
M. Kimberly
---
Hall Of Fame Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
90
11/26
L
F 9-0 3:00
J. Batrez
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
Hall Of Fame Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
90
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 4-1 1:05
J. Treasure
Centaurus YW
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
02/25
L
F 11-5 2:25
J. Leyba
Team Pueblo WC
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
02/25
L
TF 17-0 4:30
R. Curran
Elite Wrestling
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
02/25
W
DEC 9-7
P. Daugherty
Mile High WC
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024