Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cason Craig
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CON
Ringgold Wrestling Club
Ringgold Wrestling Youth Club
Ringgold wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 6-4 3:57
S. Ensley
Sonoraville Youth Wrestling
2024 NGWL League Championship
Round 2 (3 Man)
72
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:05
S. Ensley
Sonoraville Youth Wrestling
2024 NGWL League Championship
Round 1 (3 Man)
72
01/21
W
F 7-6 1:55
D. Perez
Dalton Cats
2024 NGWL Youth Dalton Carpet Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72
01/21
W
F 15-5 2:18
Z. Dalton
Murray Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL Youth Dalton Carpet Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
72
01/21
L
F 5-0 3:56
J. Grant
Grindhouse
2024 NGWL Youth Dalton Carpet Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72
01/21
W
F 2-3 2:35
D. Perez
Dalton Cats
2024 NGWL Youth Dalton Carpet Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 4-6 1:50
T. Amstutz
SV2
Concordia `Ed LeBeau` Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
JR 03
03/05
W
F 9-4 2:33
J. Meter
HC
Concordia `Ed LeBeau` Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
JR 03
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Parker
SBL
Concordia `Ed LeBeau` Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
JR 03
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:29
E. Grooms
North Ga Spartans
2023 NGWL DALTON OPEN
Round 3 (3 Man)
72/78
03/04
L
F 8-3 2:56
B. Partin
Murray wrestling club
2023 NGWL DALTON OPEN
Round 1 (3 Man)
72/78
01/16
L
F 12-5 3:00
L. Dunn
LaFayette Youth Wrestling
2023 NGWL VIKING VALHALLA OPEN
Round 3 (3 Man)
70
01/16
W
TF 19-4 3:00
J. Scott
North Ga Spartans
2023 NGWL VIKING VALHALLA OPEN
Round 1 (3 Man)
70
01/09
L
F 9-0 2:52
L. Dunn
LaFayette Youth Wrestling
2023 NGWL Heritage General Classic
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
70
01/09
W
F 12-2 2:00
M. Boyd
Catoosa Generals
2023 NGWL Heritage General Classic
Semifinals (4 Man)
70
01/08
W
NC 0-0
M. Boyd
Catoosa Generals
2023 NGWL Heritage General Classic
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
70
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. McEvers
LaFayette Youth Wrestling
NGWL 2022-Pre-Season Ringgold Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
11/20
W
DEC 13-8
C. Blair
Big Bear Wrestling Club
NGWL 2022-Pre-Season Ringgold Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75
11/20
L
DEC 11-7
A. McGuire
LaFayette Youth Wrestling
NGWL 2022-Pre-Season Ringgold Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024