Jul 26-28, 1:00 PM UTC
The Backyard Brawl
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 Who's #1
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Raiden Heuck
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2017-2018
Team Name
COZAD
Cozad Wrestling Club
Cozad YOUTH wrestling club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Ornelas
Team Zapas
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
round 3
95-100
01/30
L
F 5-3 2:34
L. Samuelson
Fox Fit
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
95-100
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:58
S. Thompson
Wood River Wrestling Club
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
95-100
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
F 6-1 2:19
G. Rogers
Kearney Catholic
Cozad Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
82-89
03/06
L
F 6-0 2:02
J. Hammond
Platte County
Cozad Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
82-89
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:54
I. Portillo
---
Cozad Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
82-89
01/31
L
F 9-0 2:41
R. Vieth
Northwest Jr. Vikings
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
round 3
84-91
01/31
L
F 8-0 2:36
W. Putnam
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
84-91
01/31
L
F 7-0 3:00
C. Cervantes
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
84-91
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
MD 9-0
J. Strange
---
Cozad Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-59
03/10
W
MD 12-0
A. Jauken
Elwood
Cozad Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-59
03/10
W
DEC 10-7
L. Coffey
---
Cozad Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-59
Related Content
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024