Aug 16, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 16
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 19, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 19
Aug 23, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 23
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, 8:00 AM UTC
Junior World Championships
Sep 7-8, TBD
2024 Waterway Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reed Smith
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
KAOS GOLD
KAOS Gold
Kaos Gold
Oskaloosa
Osky youth 3
TCW
Young Bucks Wrestling
Young Bucks wrestling
kaos gold
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
F 4-2 1:20
C. Khosravi
Dallas Center Grimes
Little Hawkeye Conference Middle School
Round 3 (3 man and 4 man)
Bracket 8
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:37
E. Fox
---
Little Hawkeye Conference Middle School
Round 2 (3 man and 4 man)
Bracket 8
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:52
W. Clark
Norwalk
Little Hawkeye Conference Middle School
Round 1 (3 man and 4 man)
Bracket 8
12/07
L
F 2-2 0:53
Z. Keim
Iowa Valley
Belle Plaine JH Meet #1
Finals (2 Man)
91-95
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Thiessen
Iowa Valley
Belle Plaine JH Meet #1
Finals (2 Man)
95-96
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:18
A. Strable
Team Porcelli
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 89
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Anderson
Portsmouth
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 89
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Scarff
ECS
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 89
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
W
DEC 7-2
A. Yamilkoski
Linn Mar Lions
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2015
Round 5
B-4
12/13
L
F 15-4 2:38
R. Skala
HHWC
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2015
Round 4
B-4
12/13
L
F 15-1 2:19
K. Knaack
Team Bosco
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2015
Round 3
B-4
12/13
W
F 2-2 1:11
A. Yamilkoski
Linn Mar Lions
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2015
Round 2
B-4
12/12
W
F 2-4 0:59
D. Phillips
Valley Tiger Wrestling Club
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2015
Round 3
Bracket 64
12/12
W
F 5-0 0:26
B. Schmitz
Norwalk
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2015
Round 2
Bracket 64
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:51
M. Brady
---
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2015
Round 1
Bracket 64
11/28
L
F 4-0 2:35
M. Sallee
ECS Wrestling
BGM Cub Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
5
11/28
W
F 0-0 0:22
P. Mann
BGM Cub Club
BGM Cub Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
5
11/28
W
F 2-0 0:21
S. Stoll
Lynnville-Sully Mat Club
BGM Cub Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
5
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
F. Parenza
Dowling Mat Club
Southeast Polk Youth Wrestling Rams
Round 5
56-58
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Fogle
Ankeny Wrestling club
Southeast Polk Youth Wrestling Rams
Round 4
56-58
12/21
W
F 3-4 1:42
K. Keesey
SE Polk
Southeast Polk Youth Wrestling Rams
Round 3
56-58
12/21
W
F 5-0 0:50
D. Clark
mini rockets
Southeast Polk Youth Wrestling Rams
Round 2
56-58
12/21
L
DEC 8-2
Y. Johnson
Team Porcelli
Southeast Polk Youth Wrestling Rams
Round 1
56-58
12/14
W
MD 14-4
Z. Westercamp
Wolverine Elite
Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
22
12/14
W
MD 12-4
D. Hamm
Davis County Elite
Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
22
12/14
W
F 5-0 0:35
G. Richards
Osky youth wrestling
Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
22
12/14
L
F 7-0 1:38
J. Chapman
Young Bucks
Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
22
12/14
L
MD 14-4
D. Clark
Rockets 1
Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
22
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Stotlar
West Burlington/ Notre Dame
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
58
03/09
L
MD 9-0
A. Cook
Xavier X-Men
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
58
03/09
W
F 2-2 0:59
T. Curley
Wapsie Valley
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
58
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
TF 15-0 2:30
A. Evans
Express Wrestling
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
03/02
L
F 10-0 1:28
Z. Harbison
Morning Sun Tigers
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
01/12
L
F 9-0 1:36
J. Wiebe
Pierre Governors Wrestling
Winter Nationals 2013
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
01/12
L
MD 15-3
J. Abbott
Ironhawk Wrestiling Academy
Winter Nationals 2013
Round 1 (32 Man)
60
12/09
L
F 6-0 1:00
J. Bain
SE Polk
Kaos Gold Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
10
12/09
W
F 4-3 0:31
B. Shaffer
centerville mat club
Kaos Gold Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
10
12/09
L
F 7-0 0:30
A. Stock
PCM Mustang Mat Club
Kaos Gold Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
10
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. Richardson
COBRA Optimist Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
52
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:51
E. Gustafson
Davenport North Wildcats
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Leach
Jesup Iron Hawks
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
03/03
L
DEC 13-7
J. Hoffmann
Lil Orab Wrestling
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
CHANCE
Aug 5, 2024
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024