Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Thomas
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
ABERDEEN YOUTH WRESTLING CLUB
Aberdeen
Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club
Aberdeen youth wrestling club
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
F 2-0 1:28
B. Williams
---
2021 SDWCA District 4 Tournament
Round 3
64
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Nye
Miller
2021 SDWCA District 4 Tournament
Round 1
64
02/21
W
DEC 11-4
J. Ortmeier
Faulkton
Miller Youth Wrestling AAU
Round 3
57-62
02/21
L
F 9-0 2:38
B. Veurink
Platte
Miller Youth Wrestling AAU
Round 2
57-62
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Brakke
Governor Wrestling
Northern State Youth Wrestling Tourney
Round 3
58-60
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:21
E. Schlepp
South border mustangs
Northern State Youth Wrestling Tourney
Round 2
58-60
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:24
E. Medina
Britton-Hecla
Northern State Youth Wrestling Tourney
Round 1
58-60
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
W
F 2-7 1:25
J. Schilder
Faulkton
2020 SDWCA District 4 Tournament
Round 4
56
03/07
W
F 4-1 1:15
B. Ulmer
Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club
2020 SDWCA District 4 Tournament
Round 3
56
03/07
L
F 9-2 1:18
L. Stewart
Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club
2020 SDWCA District 4 Tournament
Round 2
56
03/07
W
F 12-2 2:46
J. Schilder
Faulkton
2020 SDWCA District 4 Tournament
Round 1
56
02/23
W
F 3-2 1:21
T. Lien
Huron
Groton Tuff Tigers Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
51
02/23
L
F 7-0 2:37
N. Hansen
Brookings Wrestling Associatio
Groton Tuff Tigers Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
51
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:30
L. Gauer
Groton Tuff Tigers
Groton Tuff Tigers Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
51
02/08
L
TF 20-5 3:00
J. Schilder
Faulkton
Faulkton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-56
02/08
W
F 5-0 0:39
C. Phillips
Gettysburg
Faulkton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-56
02/08
W
F 5-0 0:54
I. Clement
Douglas
Faulkton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-56
02/02
L
DEC 8-3
E. Medina
Britton Wrestling Club
Britton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Group 25
02/02
W
DEC 7-0
H. Bragg
---
Britton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Group 25
02/02
L
F 0-0
T. Dahlstrom
Oakes
Britton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Group 25
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Ortmeier
Faulkton
2019 SDWCA District 4 Tournament
Round 1
50
02/17
L
DEC 5-4
C. Peterson
Redfield
Wheeler OPEN
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-59
02/17
L
F 0-0
R. Albrecht
DeSmet/Kingsbury
Wheeler OPEN
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-59
02/17
L
F 0-0
J. VanDerWerff
---
Wheeler OPEN
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-59
02/03
L
TF 15-0 2:59
X. Ellenbecker
Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
49-53
02/03
W
F 17-7 3:43
B. Williams
---
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
49-53
02/03
L
F 11-0 2:37
M. Clausen
Clark/Willow Lake
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
49-53
02/02
W
DEC 7-2
I. Clement
Douglas Wrestling Club
Faulkton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-48
02/02
W
F 8-7 3:28
J. Ortmeier
Faulkton
Faulkton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-48
02/02
L
DEC 0-0
M. Clausen
Clark
Bearcat Brawl
Round 3
50-54
02/02
L
DEC 0-0
R. Manock
Webster
Bearcat Brawl
Round 2
50-54
02/02
L
F 0-0
G. Horst
Ipswich
Bearcat Brawl
Round 1
50-54
01/20
L
DEC 13-7
C. Nelson
Redfield
Ipswich area youth wrestling tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-51
01/20
L
MD 14-6
X. Ellenbecker
Aberdeen
Ipswich area youth wrestling tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-51
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:01
L. Gauer
Groton
Ipswich area youth wrestling tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-51
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
F 3-2 0:59
J. Schilder
---
2018 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Places
44
03/10
W
MD 11-0
G. Butler
Lemmon Cowboys
2018 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Cons Semi
44
03/10
W
FOR 0-0
L. Meyer
---
2018 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 4
44
03/10
L
DEC 5-4
S. Hieb
Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club
2018 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 2
44
03/03
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Schilder
---
2018 SDWCA District 4 Tournament
Round 4
44
03/03
W
F 5-2 1:28
B. Ulmer
Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club
2018 SDWCA District 4 Tournament
Round 3
44
03/03
W
F 5-0 0:18
L. Meyer
Redfield Youth Wrestling
2018 SDWCA District 4 Tournament
Round 2
44
03/03
L
MD 13-4
J. Schilder
---
2018 SDWCA District 4 Tournament
Round 1
44
02/04
L
F 9-2 1:30
E. Krausz
---
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
43-46 B
02/04
W
F 3-2 0:22
C. Morehouse
Redfield Youth Wrestling
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
43-46 B
02/04
L
F 4-1 1:00
N. Hofer
Huron
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
43-46 B
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024