Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brynlee Vaughan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lady Comets
Waupaca Lady Comets
Wautoma
Wautoma Super Stingers
Wisconsin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
MD 12-2
B. Gehring
Slinger Red Rhinos WC
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
First Place Matches
152
03/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:55
M. Schafer
IGH Youth Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 6 - SF
152
03/24
W
F 4-0 2:21
F. Weso
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 4 - QF
152
03/09
W
DEC 4-1
L. Risler
Wisconsin
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Medals
143-152
03/09
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:42
T. Cothran
Stateline Stingers Wrestling Club
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 6 Semis
143-152
03/09
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:23
A. Hackbarth
Sussex Sabercats Wrestling Club
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 1.5
143-152
03/02
W
DEC 7-0
G. O`Brien
New Lisbon Youth
Big Blue Classic - Youth Tournament
Round 2
142-152
03/02
W
DEC 7-2
B. Gehring
Slinger Red Rhinos Wrestling C
Princeton, WI GIRLS Wrestling
round 5
148-160
03/02
W
F 7-1 1:30
A. Weber
BYA
Princeton, WI GIRLS Wrestling
round 4
148-160
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:49
A. Weber
BYA Wrestling
Winneconne Rumble On The River 2024
Round 2
150-158
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Weber
BYA Wrestling
Winneconne Rumble On The River 2024
Round 1
150-158
01/14
L
DEC 5-0
O. Pluess
Wisconsin Rapids
Nekoosa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
146-167
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
A. Firkus
Rosholt
Nekoosa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
146-167
01/14
L
DEC 4-3
P. Alameda
Nekoosa
Nekoosa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
146-167
12/30
W
DEC 7-0
C. Christopher
Aviators Wrestling
2023 Sawdust Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138+
12/30
W
DEC 5-0
A. Weber
BYA Wrestling
2023 Sawdust Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138+
12/30
L
F 2-4 2:24
B. Gehring
Slinger Red Rhinos Wrestling Club
2023 Sawdust Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138+
12/03
W
DEC 1-0
L. Risler
Mondovi
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round3 4mans
160
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
L. Risler
Mondovi
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round2 4mans
160
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Risler
Mondovi
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round1 4mans
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 10-0 3:00
C. Wieneke
Team Nazar
Winneconne Rumble On The River 2023
Round 2
132-143
01/29
W
MD 12-4
C. Wieneke
Team Nazar
Winneconne Rumble On The River 2023
Round 1
132-143
01/28
L
DEC 8-3
B. Gehring
Slinger Red Rhinos
BUFFALO GIRLS OPEN
Round 2 (3 Man)
135-137
01/28
W
MD 11-0
S. Whitacre
West Salem/Bangor
BUFFALO GIRLS OPEN
Round 1 (3 Man)
135-137
01/22
L
F 2-2 1:15
C. Johnson
Waupaca Lady Comets
Mishicot Battle for the Belt
round 4
122-138
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:18
D. Kuss
Mishicot Wrestling
Mishicot Battle for the Belt
round 3
122-138
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-1 0:50
J. Bowe
Crass Trained
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round5 6mans
135
01/21
L
Replay
F 8-2 2:56
M. Prescott
Hudson Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round4 6mans
135
01/21
W
Replay
F 8-2 2:26
N. Good
Watertown Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round3 6mans
135
01/21
W
Replay
F 5-2 0:59
M. Ludack
First There
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round2 6mans
135
01/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:24
A. Soltis
Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round1 6mans
135
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021