Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Lougheed
Results
Youth Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Swartz Creek
Swartz Creek Wrestling
Swartz Creek Wrestling Club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
FOR 0-0
K. Frasier
Millington
MMWA Vassar Open and Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
Hwt
02/26
L
DEF 0-0
B. Quackenbush
Chesaning
MMWA Vassar Open and Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
Hwt
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:28
R. Bowling
Croswell-Lexington
MMWA Vassar Open and Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
Hwt
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:11
B. Lamay
---
MMWA Vassar Open and Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
Hwt
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:04
M. Forward
---
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 3 (4 Man)
148-160
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Wilber
WOW
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 2 (4 Man)
148-160
01/22
W
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Kelley
---
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 1 (4 Man)
148-160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Oginsky
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA Non Qualifier - New Lothrop
Round 4 (5 Man)
115-125
03/12
W
F 8-0 2:10
J. Edwards
---
MMWA Non Qualifier - New Lothrop
Round 3 (5 Man)
115-125
03/12
W
F 11-1 3:39
D. Hill
Vasser Scrappers
MMWA Non Qualifier - New Lothrop
Round 2 (5 Man)
115-125
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:32
P. Christie
WOW
MMWA Non Qualifier - New Lothrop
Round 1 (5 Man)
115-125
02/28
L
FOR 0-0
K. Lambson
Redskin Wrestling
Waterford Open, Novice & HS
Round 3 (3 Man)
130
02/28
L
DEC 2-0
T. Myre
Oxford Youth WC
Waterford Open, Novice & HS
Round 2 (3 Man)
130
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Machia
Marlette Impact
MMWA Lapeer
Round 3 (4 Man)
123-127
02/21
L
F 0-0 2:58
J. McMillian
Team Donahoe
MMWA Lapeer
Round 2 (4 Man)
123-127
02/21
W
F 2-0 1:29
D. Hill
Vasser Scrappers
MMWA Lapeer
Round 1 (4 Man)
123-127
02/14
L
F 0-0 2:41
K. Lambson
Redskin Wrestling
Swartz Creek Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
130
02/14
W
MD 13-0
J. Andres
Ram Chargers
Swartz Creek Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
130
02/14
W
DEC 9-2
B. Robinson
Durand WC
Swartz Creek Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
130
01/31
L
F 4-2 2:07
S. Nauss
South Lyon MatCats
MMWA Fenton
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/31
W
F 5-2 0:21
P. Christie
WOW
MMWA Fenton
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/31
L
F 15-0 2:00
B. Benson
Goodrich WC
MMWA Fenton
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/31
W
F 9-2 4:09
B. Robinson
Durand
MMWA Fenton
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Demko
WOW
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial - Durand
Round 3 (3 Man)
Hwt
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:14
P. Christie
WOW
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial - Durand
Round 2 (3 Man)
Hwt
01/17
L
F 4-0 2:46
K. Frasier
Millington
MMWA Raiders (Flushing)
Round 2 (3 Man)
122-130
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:36
P. Christie
WOW
MMWA Raiders (Flushing)
Round 1 (3 Man)
122-130
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 0-0 0:32
Z. Richardson
---
MMWA South Regional-Hartland
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
110
03/08
L
F 0-0 1:41
J. Kinne
Team Donahoe
MMWA South Regional-Hartland
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
03/08
W
F 0-0 0:15
E. Lewis
Waterford WC
MMWA South Regional-Hartland
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
03/01
W
FOR 0-0
W. Shinske
Midland Thunder
Waterford Open, Novice & HS
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
03/01
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Dosch
The Academy
Waterford Open, Novice & HS
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
03/01
L
F 0-0 4:10
G. Heikkinen
WLC Blast
Waterford Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
02/15
L
F 0-0 4:29
Z. Richardson
All American Grappling Academy
Swartz Creek Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
110
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
J. Mosher
Kearsley WC
Swartz Creek Open & Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
110
02/14
W
F 6-0 1:47
E. Firby
Linden Predators
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
105-109
02/14
L
F 4-0 2:43
O. Winter
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
105-109
02/14
W
DEC 8-1
A. Nowacki
South Lyon MatCats
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
105-109
01/25
W
MD 14-0
C. Haggart
Birch Run PFY WC
Durand Open and Novice Wrestling Tour
Round 5 (5 Man)
100-110B
01/25
L
DEC 5-4
A. Nowacki
South Lyon MatCats
Durand Open and Novice Wrestling Tour
Round 4 (5 Man)
100-110B
01/25
W
DEC 2-1
A. Wilber
WOW
Durand Open and Novice Wrestling Tour
Round 2 (5 Man)
100-110B
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:07
J. Devota
WOW
Durand Open and Novice Wrestling Tour
Round 1 (5 Man)
100-110B
01/18
W
DEC 6-3
X. Anderson
---
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
100/110
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:27
T. Northrup
Mason WC
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
100/110
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:17
E. Carl
Mason WC
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
100/110
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
DEC 6-0
R. Radvansky
Warren Pride WC
2014 MYWA Youth Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
97
03/30
W
F 0-0 1:56
G. Heikkinen
WLC Blast
2014 MYWA Youth Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
97
03/30
L
DEC 5-0
T. Kloska
West Michigan Defenders
2014 MYWA Youth Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
97
03/29
W
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Roach
Pennfield WC
2014 MYWA Youth Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
97
03/29
W
F 4-0 2:41
M. Grant
PIGS
2014 MYWA Youth Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
97
03/29
W
F 2-1 1:00
M. Lukowski
Romeo WC
2014 MYWA Youth Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
97
03/22
L
F 4-0 1:49
J. Navarro
Downriver WC
Border Wars Monster Medal
Round 5 (5 Man)
HWT
03/22
W
DEC 2-1
G. Heikkinen
WLC Blast
Border Wars Monster Medal
Round 4 (5 Man)
HWT
03/22
L
DEC 4-2
G. Forgash
---
Border Wars Monster Medal
Round 3 (5 Man)
HWT
03/22
W
DEC 3-2
T. Frick
Wyoming Wolves Youth WC
Border Wars Monster Medal
Round 2 (5 Man)
HWT
03/16
L
F 0-0 1:44
B. Benson
---
MYWA Northeast Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
97
03/16
W
F 0-0 0:37
B. Woodin
Davison WC
MYWA Northeast Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
97
03/16
W
DEC 7-6
J. Brocht
Northern Elite Pitbulls
MYWA Northeast Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
97
03/15
W
NC 0-0
J. Brocht
Northern Elite Pitbulls
MYWA Northeast Regional
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
97
02/16
W
MD 10-0
N. Fidelino
Grand Blanc
Swartz Creek Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
97/112
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:18
O. Brennan
Fenton WC
Swartz Creek Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
97/112
02/16
L
F 0-0 0:45
L. Chambers
Williamston WC
Swartz Creek Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
97/112
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:30
B. Arias
Bulldog WC
AAGA Open & Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
97
02/09
W
MD 10-1
J. Brocht
Northern Elite Pitbulls
AAGA Open & Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
97
01/26
L
MD 10-2
B. Benson
---
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
97
01/26
W
DEC 7-3
J. Marrs
Clio WC
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
97
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:29
L. Varner
Grand Blanc
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
97
01/11
W
TF 16-0
N. Fidelino
Grand Blanc
Goodrich Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
82/97
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:38
B. Benson
---
Goodrich Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
82/97
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:39
L. Varner
Grand Blanc
Goodrich Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
82/97
01/11
W
MD 13-2
J. Jackson
Angola Wrestling Club
Goodrich Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
82/97
12/28
L
DEC 4-0
B. Green
Howell Hurricanes
Grand Blanc Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
82/97
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:47
K. Thompson
Howell Hurricanes
Grand Blanc Open & Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
82/97
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:58
J. Brocht
Northern Elite Pitbulls
Mott Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
97
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:33
B. Benson
Goodrich WC
Mott Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
97
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:31
C. Krzesak
Fenton Elite Wrestling
Mott Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
97
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:53
B. Arias
Bulldog WC
Mott Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
97
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
DEC 3-0
C. Owens
Lake Fenton
Goodrich
Round 3 (4 Man)
97
02/23
W
DEC 2-0
D. Keiser
Waterford WC
Goodrich
Round 2 (4 Man)
97
02/23
W
F 0-0 2:16
G. Orr
New Lothrop
Goodrich
Round 1 (4 Man)
97
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:59
G. Orr
New Lothrop Hornets
Lake Fenton
Placement Matches (8 Man)
97
01/27
W
DEC 7-5
Z. Lagat
Davison WC
Lake Fenton
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
97
01/27
L
DEC 6-2
P. Mitchell
Oxford Youth WC
Lake Fenton
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
97
01/27
L
NC 0-0
P. Mitchell
Oxford Youth WC
Lake Fenton
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
97
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024