Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrea Vega
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Centennial
Centennial girls
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 6-0 3:27
M. Eakin
Estacada
OSAA Girls Northern Division
WB5
140
02/01
L
F 4-0 1:47
C. Mackenzie
---
OSAA Girls Northern Division
Quarterfinals and WB3
140
02/01
W
DEC 8-3
M. Hernandez
Century
OSAA Girls Northern Division
Champ R2 & WB1
140
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:14
G. Miller
Hood River Valley High School
Bob Beisell Girls Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/12
W
F 7-0 5:57
I. Carr
Warrenton
Bob Beisell Girls Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/05
L
F 4-4 5:19
C. Mackenzie
---
Don York Girls Tournament
Finals
145
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Halverson
Lincoln
Don York Girls Tournament
Round 2
145
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:31
T. Schoonover
Sutherlin
Liberty HS Girls 2018 Open Tournament
Round 4
145
12/15
W
F 0-2 0:21
E. Pitt
Junction City
Liberty HS Girls 2018 Open Tournament
Round 3
145
12/15
L
F 2-2 1:14
M. Cook
Thurston
Liberty HS Girls 2018 Open Tournament
Round 2
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 4-5 3:05
K. Dara
Grants Pass
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 7 - Cons. (64/32/16 Man)
135
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Alvarado
Woodburn
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 6 - Quarterfinals/Cons. (64/32/16/8 Man)
135
01/27
W
F 3-0 1:32
M. Mitchell
Canby
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 5 - Cons. (64/32 Man)
135
01/27
W
DEC 10-9
H. Reynolds
Vernonia
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 4 - Champ/Cons. (64/32/16 Man)
135
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:29
E. Herrara
De La Salle North Catholic
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 3 - Cons. (64 Man)
135
01/26
L
F 6-1 2:44
A. Gottschalk
Ashland
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 1 - Champ. (64 Man)
135
01/20
L
F 6-1 2:58
M. Deo
Columbia White Salmon
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 5
139
01/20
W
DEC 10-5
A. Scott
Columbia Burbank
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 4
139
01/20
L
F 13-8 5:29
S. Jaramillo
Thurston
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 3
139
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
S. Wyllie
Grant Union
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 2
139
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024