Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Koltyn Ham
Results
Youth Results
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Lapeer
Lapeer Lightning
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
DEC 7-5
B. Shinkonis
South Lyon MatCats
MMWA State Finals
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
46
03/13
W
DEC 2-0
J. McPherson
Hartland WC
MMWA State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
03/13
L
MD 11-0
P. Moran
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
MMWA State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
03/06
W
DEC 9-8
B. Bingaman
Caro Growlers
MMWA North Regional - Clio
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
46
03/06
W
DEC 6-1
L. Yonkman
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Placement Matches (16 Man)
46
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:43
F. Priest
---
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
46
03/06
W
F 4-2 1:42
O. Tull
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
03/06
L
DEC 8-6 SV
L. Yonkman
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. Burks
Vasser Scrappers
MMWA Vassar Scrappers
Round 5 (5 Man)
44-45
02/28
L
F 2-5 0:40
A. Fowler
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
MMWA Vassar Scrappers
Round 4 (5 Man)
44-45
02/28
W
FOR 0-0
J. Keroson
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Vassar Scrappers
Round 3 (5 Man)
44-45
02/28
L
F 13-12 2:00
J. Blair
Bay County Roadrunners
MMWA Vassar Scrappers
Round 1 (5 Man)
44-45
02/21
L
DEC 7-2
L. McDunnah
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Lapeer
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-45
02/21
W
F 5-0 0:56
L. Bushon
Linden Predators
MMWA Lapeer
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-45
02/21
L
F 5-0 0:42
D. Dupree
Battlecats
MMWA Lapeer
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-45
01/30
W
DEC 7-2
L. Yonkman
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA Waterford
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
46
01/30
W
F 5-0 1:28
C. Nidiffer
Team Donahoe
MMWA Waterford
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46
01/30
W
TF 17-0 2:00
G. Ryzyi
South Lyon MatCats
MMWA Waterford
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
46
01/30
L
F 11-5 2:32
B. Shinkonis
South Lyon MatCats
MMWA Waterford
Semis & WB (8 Man)
46
01/17
W
DEC 7-5
D. Dupree
Battlecats
MMWA Raiders (Flushing)
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-45
01/17
W
MD 10-0
B. Grzegorczyk
Bay County Roadrunners
MMWA Raiders (Flushing)
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-45
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Kies
Ram Chargers
MMWA Raiders (Flushing)
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-45
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
I. Ham
Lapeer Lightning
MMWA North Branch
Round 5 (5 Man)
44-47
01/10
W
MD 11-0
L. Yonkman
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA North Branch
Round 4 (5 Man)
44-47
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:23
R. Jorgensen
Imlay City Youth Wrestling
MMWA North Branch
Round 3 (5 Man)
44-47
01/10
W
F 5-0 0:28
T. Nance
Madison Rams WC
MMWA North Branch
Round 1 (5 Man)
44-47
12/27
W
MD 12-2
C. Nidiffer
Team Donahoe
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
46
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:15
R. Bourbina
Northern Elite Pitbulls
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46
12/27
W
F 0-0 2:54
G. Ryzyi
South Lyon MatCats
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
46
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:49
C. Lucier
South Lyon MatCats
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
46
12/27
W
TF 15-0
R. Bourbina
Northern Elite Pitbulls
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
TF 16-0 3:00
T. Smithingell
Durand
MMWA 2015 State Finals
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
40
03/14
W
DEC 4-1
J. McPherson
Hartland WC
MMWA 2015 State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
03/14
W
DEC 7-5
X. Owens
Vassar Scrappers
MMWA 2015 State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
40
03/14
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Smithingell
Durand
MMWA 2015 State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
40
03/08
L
F 0-0 2:53
X. Owens
Vassar Scrappers
MMWA North Regional-Clio
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40
03/08
W
F 0-0 0:59
L. Yonkman
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA North Regional-Clio
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
40
03/08
L
F 0-0 1:49
J. Sayan
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA North Regional-Clio
Semis & WB (8 Man)
40
03/08
W
MD 12-4
G. Stam
Chesaning
MMWA North Regional-Clio
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Hodges
Madison Rams WC
Lapeer
Round 5 (5 Man)
37-40
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:11
G. Hodges
Madison Rams WC
Lapeer
Round 3 (5 Man)
37-40
02/22
L
F 0-0 0:49
X. Owens
Vassar Scrappers
Lapeer
Round 2 (5 Man)
37-40
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:51
M. Bell
Battlecats
Lapeer
Round 1 (5 Man)
37-40
02/07
W
DEC 6-0
D. Assembly
Lake Orion WC
Bendle Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40
02/07
W
DEC 4-0
J. McPherson
Hartland WC
Bendle Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
40
02/07
W
MD 15-2
J. Keroson
Birch Run PFY WC
Bendle Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40
02/01
W
DEC 9-3
O. Waatti
---
Marlette Novice tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
37-40B
02/01
W
DEC 7-2
R. Harrington
---
Marlette Novice tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
37-40B
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:25
E. Herzog
Millington
Marlette Novice tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
37-40B
02/01
L
DEC 12-10
L. Burcham
Caro Growlers
Marlette Novice tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
37-40B
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:23
L. Frost
Cavaliers
Durand Open and Novice Wrestling Tour
Round 4 (5 Man)
40NA
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:15
C. Hodges
Madison Rams WC
Durand Open and Novice Wrestling Tour
Round 3 (5 Man)
40NA
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:44
O. Waatti
Brandon Bandits
Durand Open and Novice Wrestling Tour
Round 2 (5 Man)
40NA
01/25
W
MD 14-0
E. Kern
---
Durand Open and Novice Wrestling Tour
Round 1 (5 Man)
40NA
01/11
W
MD 10-0
G. Hodgkinson
Ram Chargers
Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournment
Round 4 (5 Man)
39.6
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:30
L. Frost
Cavalier (Flint)
Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournment
Round 3 (5 Man)
39.6
01/11
L
F 0-0 3:25
M. Nelsey
Linden
Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournment
Round 2 (5 Man)
39.6
01/11
W
DEF 0-0
J. Kus
Swartz Creek
Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournment
Round 1 (5 Man)
39.6
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024