Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Guyton
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Jr. Viking Wrestling Club
Jr. Vikings
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:39
L. Karnowski
wamego wrestling club
Super Sunday Silver Lake Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
85
02/09
W
F 4-2 1:46
E. Noel
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Super Sunday Silver Lake Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
85
02/09
W
F 10-0 1:18
E. Kearney
Jr. Vikings
Super Sunday Silver Lake Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
85
02/09
L
DEC 5-0
T. Leaden
Topeka Blue Thunder
Super Sunday Silver Lake Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
85
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 8-6
T. Leaden
Topeka Blue Thunder
Super Sunday Silver Lake Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
73B
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:38
T. Barrett
Emporia
Super Sunday Silver Lake Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
73B
02/03
L
F 7-0 1:50
E. Torrez
Jr. Wildcats
Super Sunday Silver Lake Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
73B
02/03
W
DEC 4-3
W. Brown
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
Super Sunday Silver Lake Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
73B
01/12
L
MD 13-4
K. Seamster
Chanute Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 4
70-73
01/12
L
MD 14-2
J. Jones
Eureka Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 3
70-73
01/12
L
F 7-0 0:59
W. Disbrow
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 2
70-73
01/12
W
F 7-4 1:46
T. Barrett
Emporia
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 1
70-73
12/29
L
MD 11-0
C. Imthurn
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
73
12/29
W
MD 14-1
J. Workman
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
73
12/29
W
MD 9-0
G. Willett
Team Tigers Wrestling
Rossville Holiday Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
73
12/29
L
MD 11-2
C. Imthurn
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
73
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:49
X. Harding
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble IV
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-71
12/16
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Vleck
Rossville Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble IV
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-71
12/16
L
F 13-0 2:08
T. Teske
Wamego Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble IV
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-71
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 4-2
E. Noel
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Super Sunday Silver Lake Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-66
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Kingery
Burlington Wrestling Club
Super Sunday Silver Lake Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-66
02/04
W
F 14-1 2:51
B. Vleck
Rossville Kids Wrestling Club
Super Sunday Silver Lake Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-66
01/14
L
TF 16-0 3:00
J. Pitman
Emporia
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 4
63-64
01/14
L
DEC 9-5
B. Kohlmeier
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 3
63-64
01/14
L
DEC 7-4
C. Powers
Topeka Blue Thunder
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 1
63-64
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
D. Mzhickteno
St. Marys Wrestling Club
47th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61-64C
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
K. Elam
Beloit Wrestling Club
47th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61-64C
12/30
W
DEC 9-2
D. Mzhickteno
St. Marys Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
64
12/30
W
DEC 5-0
E. Barnard
Olathe Raptor Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
64
12/30
L
DEC 8-2
T. Teske
Wamego Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
64
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 11-0
G. Frazell
Chanute Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 4
55 `C`
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Bryant
Yates Center Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 3
55 `C`
02/12
L
DEC 4-2
J. Jones
Eureka Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 1
55 `C`
02/05
W
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Ary
Emporia
Super Sunday Silver Lake Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
58B
02/05
W
MD 12-2
Q. Heiman
Trailhands
Super Sunday Silver Lake Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
58B
02/05
W
DEC 4-2
C. Bettcher
Topeka Blue Thunder
Super Sunday Silver Lake Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
58B
01/29
L
MD 15-4
J. Pitman
Emporia
Mission Valley Invitational
Round 5
58A
01/29
W
MD 12-0
B. Ary
Emporia
Mission Valley Invitational
Round 4
58A
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:00
B. Scott
Team Tigers Wrestling
Mission Valley Invitational
Round 3
58A
01/29
W
DEC 6-2
K. Horton
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
Mission Valley Invitational
Round 2
58A
12/04
L
F 0-0
L. Leatherman
Olathe Southside Falcons Wrest
Osage City Christmas Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
12/04
W
DEC 16-9
J. Stecher
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Osage City Christmas Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024