Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Weidner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Cane Bay Cobra`s Youth Wrestli
Cane Bay Cobras
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 10-2 2:46
J. Coleman
Stratford Knights Youth
SCYWA State Championships
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
115
03/04
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:54
J. McLean
Stratford Knights Youth
SCYWA State Championships
Semis & WB (8 Man)
115
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
O. Salvato
Eastside Youth Wrestling
SCYWA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
02/18
W
DEC 12-5
C. Weidner
Cane Bay Cobras
The Final Clash
Round 2 (Best of 3)
115
02/18
W
DEC 10-5
C. Weidner
Cane Bay Cobras
The Final Clash
Round 1 (Best of 3)
115
02/11
W
Replay
F 16-5 3:54
D. Daniel
Pelion Youth Wrestling
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Round 3 (3 Man)
115
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
S. Ross
---
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Round 1 (3 Man)
115
01/28
L
F 7-0 1:53
J. Coleman
Stratford Knights
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 2 (Best of 3)
115
01/28
L
F 5-0 1:02
J. Coleman
Stratford Knights
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 1 (Best of 3)
115
12/03
L
DEC 2-0
M. Bowlin
---
Scrap for Skip
Placement Matches (8 Man)
122
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:08
C. Tonon
Unattached
Scrap for Skip
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
122
12/03
W
F 4-0 2:26
C. Rivers
Jr. Islanders Wrestling Club
Scrap for Skip
Semis & WB (8 Man)
122
12/03
L
DEC 6-0
M. Johnson
Legacy Elite Wrestling
Scrap for Skip
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
122
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022