Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter King
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Durango
Durango Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 9-4 1:23
J. Barela
Farmington
Durango Youth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65-69
03/23
W
F 14-4 1:27
B. Ewing
Bayfield
Durango Youth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65-69
03/23
L
F 7-0 2:37
G. Vigil
Stout
Durango Youth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65-69
03/09
W
DEC 7-6
M. Trujillo
Badlands
Alec Taber Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
68-70
03/02
L
DEC 15-10
C. Mitchell
Durango
2024 Bloomfield Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70B
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:15
L. Kreeger
Bayfield
2024 Bloomfield Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70B
02/24
W
DEC 12-8
L. Kreeger
Bayfield
Montezuma-Cortez Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
64-69
02/24
W
F 10-0 1:43
C. Traweek
Cortez Wrestling Club
Montezuma-Cortez Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
64-69
02/24
W
DEC 13-8
H. Palmer
Blanding-Pride
Montezuma-Cortez Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
64-69
02/24
W
F 7-2 1:58
N. Jackson
Montezuma Creek Roughnecks
Montezuma-Cortez Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
64-69
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/28
L
F 0-0
J. Black
Stout
Durango Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
65D
03/28
W
MD 9-0
A. Rodriguez
Durango
Durango Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
65D
03/28
W
F 0-0
J. Jacquez
Farmington
Durango Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
65D
03/28
W
MD 9-0
A. Daukei
Farmington
Durango Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
65D
02/25
L
MD 11-3
C. Spitzer
Cortez Wrestling Club
Montezuma-Cortez Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-60
02/25
W
MD 13-0
J. Grover
Blanding Pride Wrestling
Montezuma-Cortez Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-60
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:37
A. Palmer
Blanding Pride Wrestling
Montezuma-Cortez Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-60
02/25
L
F 6-0 2:18
T. White
Cortez Wrestling Club
Montezuma-Cortez Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-60
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021