Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JIMMY HUCK
Results
Youth Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Roscommon
Roscommon Youth
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 5-0 2:07
J. Eberline
Oscoda
NEMWA Div AC Regionals
Round 5 (5 Man)
Hwt.
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:16
D. Ward
Gladwin
NEMWA Div AC Regionals
Round 4 (5 Man)
Hwt.
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:15
B. Helmreich
Tawas
NEMWA Div AC Regionals
Round 3 (5 Man)
Hwt.
02/17
W
F 3-0 1:14
B. Thurston
Charlton Heston
NEMWA Div AC Regionals
Round 1 (5 Man)
Hwt.
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:38
H. Brown
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Wk 6 Gladwin
Round 2 (3 Man)
Hwt.
02/10
W
F 0-0 4:10
D. Ward
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Wk 6 Gladwin
Round 1 (3 Man)
Hwt.
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:22
B. Vaughan
---
NEMWA Wk 5 Kingsley
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Hwt.
02/03
L
F 0-0
J. Eberline
Oscoda
NEMWA Wk 5 Kingsley
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Hwt.
01/20
L
F 0-0
B. Vaughn
Traverse City Titian Pipeline
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Hwt.
01/20
W
F 0-0
B. Thurston
Charlton Heston
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Hwt.
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:07
D. Ward
Gladwin Youth
Week 2 NEMWA Bay County
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Hwt.
01/13
W
F 3-2 1:42
B. Thurston
Charlton Heston
Week 2 NEMWA Bay County
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Hwt.
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:34
L. Briggs
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
Round 5 (5 Man)
Hwt.
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:43
J. Eberline
Oscoda
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
Round 4 (5 Man)
Hwt.
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:48
D. Ward
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
Round 3 (5 Man)
Hwt.
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
J. Durfee
Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
Round 1 (5 Man)
Hwt.
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:10
P. Oloughlin
---
NEMWA Regionals Ogemaw
Round 4 (5 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/18
L
F 0-0 2:00
D. Ward
Gladwin
NEMWA Regionals Ogemaw
Round 3 (5 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:33
J. Eberline
Oscoda
NEMWA Regionals Ogemaw
Round 2 (5 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:41
D. Cull
AAGA
NEMWA Regionals Ogemaw
Round 1 (5 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/11
L
F 0-0 4:08
D. Ward
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Ogemaw Week 6
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/11
W
DEC 4-3
E. Naylor
Houghton Lake
NEMWA Ogemaw Week 6
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:44
R. Washburn
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Ogemaw Week 6
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:20
D. Ward
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:17
L. Onweller
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/28
L
DEC 4-0
O. Roslund
Houghton Lake Youth
NEMWA STANDISH STERLING CENTRAL WEEK 4
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/28
W
F 0-0
D. Ward
Gladwin Wrestling
NEMWA STANDISH STERLING CENTRAL WEEK 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/28
L
TF 15-0
N. Reif
Tri Valley Cardinals
NEMWA STANDISH STERLING CENTRAL WEEK 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
E. Naylor
Houghton Lake Youth
NEMWA ROSCOMMON WEEK 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:21
R. Washburn
Gladwin Wrestling
NEMWA ROSCOMMON WEEK 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/14
L
F 0-0 4:10
D. Ward
Gladwin Wrestling
NEMWA Kingsley Week 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:53
E. Naylor
Houghton Lake Youth
NEMWA Kingsley Week 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024