Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Fleming
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
SOUTHSIDE STALLIONS
Southside Stallions
Southside Stallions WC
Viking Gold
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
DEC 11-6
D. Tortorice
WOLVES WC
2009 IKWF State Championships
Championship Preliminary
79
02/23
W
FOR 0-0
J. Hernandez
ECS Select WC
Indy Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
84
02/23
L
F 0-0 3:10
S. Russell
GNWA
Indy Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
84
02/22
W
F 0-0 2:23
S. Miller
Team Dehart WC
Indy Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
84
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:20
D. Colon
Terre Haute WC
Indy Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
84
02/22
L
F 0-0 3:44
T. Montgomery
Mt. Vernon WC
Indy Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
84
01/18
L
DEC 6-4
T. Flynn
Springfield Capitals
IKWF Jon Davis Kids Open
Placement
I 78-80
01/18
L
DEC 2-0
N. Drabek
Lakeland Predators
IKWF Jon Davis Kids Open
Semis & WB
I 78-80
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:56
A. Bruso
Rochester Junior Wrestling
IKWF Jon Davis Kids Open
Quarters & WB
I 78-80
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:40
A. Berta
LEMONT BEARS WC
5th Annual Rookie Challenge
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-84
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:37
Z. Mcdonald
PLAINFIELD WC
5th Annual Rookie Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-84
12/21
W
DEC 9-5
D. Wilke
NAPERVILLE WC
5th Annual Rookie Challenge
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-84
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 14-11
R. Welliever
southmont wrestling club
Indy Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
02/17
L
F 0-0 0:05
J. Ward
sting Wrestling Club
Indy Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75
02/17
W
F 0-0 4:08
B. Haynes
Charlestown
Indy Nationals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
75
02/17
L
F 0-0 0:56
B. Rypel
Red Cobra Wrestling
Indy Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:27
M. Drew
Plainfield Wrestling Club
Jon Davis Memorial IKWF Kids Open
Placement
73-74
01/24
L
F 0-0 2:43
D. Schweitzer
Villa Lombard Cougars
Jon Davis Memorial IKWF Kids Open
Semis & WB
73-74
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:20
T. Hocking
L-P Crunching Cavs
Jon Davis Memorial IKWF Kids Open
Quarters & WB
73-74
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021