Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Schweitzer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
Team Name
Villa Lombard Cougars
Villa Lombard Cougars (Nc)
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:07
N. Nasenbeny
Force Wrestling
IKWF Dual Meet State Championships
---
84
01/25
L
F 0-0 4:08
J. Jr.
Edwardsville WC
IKWF Dual Meet State Championships
1st Wrestleback (12 pm)
89
01/18
L
F 0-0 4:07
M. Leveille
Oak Forest Warriors
IKWF Jon Davis Kids Open
2nd Wrestleback
84
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:50
J. Jr
Edwardsville WC
IKWF Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
84
12/28
W
MD 10-1
D. Lipper
Kenosha WC
Rockford Bad Boys IKWF Invitational
Round 3
84-90
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:57
N. Olsen
Dakota WC
Rockford Bad Boys IKWF Invitational
Round 2
84-90
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:40
J. Marmolejo
gomez wrestling academy
Rockford Bad Boys IKWF Invitational
Round 1
84-90
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
DEC 8-3
D. Russell
Badger WC
Jon Davis Memorial IKWF Kids Open
Placement
73-74
01/24
W
MD 12-0
J. Rodriguez
Tomcat WC
Jon Davis Memorial IKWF Kids Open
Quarters & WB
73-74
01/24
W
F 0-0 2:43
M. Fleming
Viking Gold
Jon Davis Memorial IKWF Kids Open
Semis & WB
73-74
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
DEC 1-0
M. Mahnke
Little Boiler Wc (Sc)
Illinois Midget State Championships
Rd #3 Medal Round 3rd-5th-7th (16 Man & 32 Man)
70B
03/18
L
DEC 6-0
P. Sheppard
Gomez Wrestling Academy (Nc)
Illinois Midget State Championships
Rd #1 Semis & Quarter Final WB (16 Man & 32 Man)
70B
03/17
W
DEC 1-0
R. Null
Bethalto Bulls Wc (S)
Illinois Midget State Championships
Rd #6 4th WB (32 Man)
70B
03/17
W
MD 9-0
A. Morgan
Harlem Renegades (N)
Illinois Midget State Championships
Rd #5 3rd WB (32 Man)
70B
03/17
L
DEC 12-7
P. Sheppard
Gomez Wrestling Academy (Nc)
Illinois Midget State Championships
Rd #2 Champ (32 Man)
70B
03/17
W
F 0-0 0:48
M. Mahnke
Little Boiler Wc (Sc)
Illinois Midget State Championships
Rd #1 Preliminary Champ (32 Man)
70B
01/28
L
F 0-0 3:32
C. Winchell
Little Celtic WC
IKWF Dual Meet State Championships
Quarterfinals (10 am)
70
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021