Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braydon Ortiz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 3-4 1:58
D. Duksa
Soroco
2024 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
190-2A
02/15
L
Replay
F 8-5 3:06
W. Pacino
County Line
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
190-2A
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:51
D. Rael
Dolores Huerta Preparatory
CHSAA 2A Region 4
1st Place Matches
190
02/10
W
F 6-3 4:33
D. Thompson
Center
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Semis and WB3
190
02/09
W
F 4-0 1:54
J. Edwards
Colorado Springs Christian School
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
190
01/25
L
F 6-11 5:53
J. Rusher
Crowley County
Las Animas Match Night
Round 1
190
01/25
W
F 8-0 1:38
R. Bolivar
Kiowa
Las Animas Match Night
Round 1
215
01/20
L
DEC 4-1
A. Perez
Lamar
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Semis (8 Man) Semis (16 Man) Semis (32 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:37
D. Valdez
Raton
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
2nd WB (16 Man) 4th WB (32 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:18
J. Sully
Boys Ranch
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
QF (8 Man) QF (16 Man) QF (32 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:14
T. Cassias-Summers
Trinidad
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Rd 1 (16 Man) Rd 2 (32 Man)
190
01/12
L
DEC 9-2
T. Tomky
Swink
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
190
01/11
L
F 7-2 3:25
C. VanDyk
Rocky Ford
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
190
01/11
L
DEC 6-2
J. Rusher
Crowley County
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
190
01/07
L
F 4-4 2:41
A. Perez
Lamar
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 6
190
01/06
L
F 5-2 2:15
J. Rusher
Crowley County
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 5
190
01/06
W
F 6-1 4:45
L. Ramirez
Burlington
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 4
190
01/06
W
F 12-0 2:31
W. Cross
Dayspring Christian
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 3
190
01/06
L
F 8-4 3:21
T. Tomky
Swink
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 2
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Brillar
Ellicott High School
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 1
190
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021