Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyson Mahan
Results
Youth Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 5-2 1:26
K. Baker
Sumner Panthers
PCJWL B Division Championship
Round 3
50
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Fetters
University Place Jr Vikings
PCJWL B Division Championship
Round 2
50
01/13
L
F 5-0 0:28
K. Meyers
Eatonville Jr. Cruisers
PCJWL 1B Subdivision Championship
3rd,4th-5th,6th
50
01/13
W
MD 11-2
P. West
Sumner Panthers
PCJWL 1B Subdivision Championship
Round 5
50
01/13
L
F 2-2 0:28
M. Iverson
Bethel All-Stars
PCJWL 1B Subdivision Championship
Round 2
50
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
MD 12-3
R. Kolle
Olympia Silverbacks
PCJWL Sub Division 2A
Round 3
42
01/14
L
MD 8-0
C. Vargas
Montesano Maddogs
PCJWL Sub Division 2A
Round 2
42
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:22
A. Hicks-Avron
Olympia Wrestling Club
2A Duals
Champ. Round 1
8u 42
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:45
K. Massey
Bethel All-Stars
2A Duals
Champ. Round 1
8u 42
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024