Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Faith Gillin
Results
Other Results
Season
2018
2017
2016
Team Name
Precision BJJ
Precision Jiu Jitsu
Precision Jiu-Jitsu
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/29
L
SUB 0-0 1:37
K. Egan
Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
G3 Female Only: Adult/Exec NoGi
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Fly (125 lbs)
03/11
L
DEC 0-0 SV
L. LeBlanc
MPR Endurance
Brotherly Love: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Round 1 (3 Man)
Fly (125 lbs)
03/11
L
SUB 0-0 1:45
K. Ricchuiti
Tac Team
Brotherly Love: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Round 2 (3 Man)
Fly (125 lbs)
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/09
L
SUB 0-0 9:04
D. Qualls
Big Brothers
TOC: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 1 (3 Man)
113-121
11/09
L
SUB 0-0 3:00
R. Vargas
Codella Academy
TOC: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 2 (3 Man)
113-121
11/04
L
SUB 0-0 3:58
J. Bower
Precision Jiu-Jitsu
TOC: Kids/Teens NoGi
Placement (4 Man)
113-121
11/04
W
SUB 0-0 6:14
D. Qualls
Big Brothers
TOC: Kids/Teens NoGi
Semis (4 Man)
113-121
03/11
W
SUB 0-0 3:00
W. Griffin
Tri State MMA
Brotherly Love: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 3 (3 Man)
114-117
03/11
L
SUB 0-0 3:00
M. Gillin
Precision BJJ
Brotherly Love: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 2 (3 Man)
114-117
03/11
W
SUB 0-0 3:00
M. Gillin
Precision BJJ
Brotherly Love: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 3 (3 Man)
114-118
03/11
W
SUB 0-0 7:20
W. Griffin
Tri State MMA
Brotherly Love: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 1 (3 Man)
114-118
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/05
W
SUB 0-0 2:51
T. Lehman
Elevated Studios
Tour of Champs: Kids/Teens NoGi
Placement (4 Man)
96-115
11/05
W
SUB 0-0 5:50
J. Schlosser
Impact Martial Arts
Tour of Champs: Kids/Teens NoGi
Semis (4 Man)
96-115
11/05
L
SUB 0-0 7:30
J. Schlosser
Impact Martial Arts
Tour of Champs: Kids/Teens Gi
---
96-115
11/05
L
SUB 0-0 2:32
K. Tran
Tiger Kang MMA
Tour of Champs: Kids/Teens Gi
Semis (4 Man)
96-115
07/09
L
SUB 0-0 1:36
D. White
TSMMA
Philly Challenge: Kids/Teens NoGi
Finals (2 Man)
106-111
07/09
L
SUB 0-0 1:40
J. Lehman
Elevated Studios
Philly Challenge: Kids/Teens Gi
Finals (2 Man)
111-120
03/12
L
SUB 0-0 4:00
J. Schlosser
Impact Martial Arts
Brotherly Love VIII: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 1 (3 Man)
106-119
03/12
W
SUB 0-0 5:48
J. Moncayo
Extreme Martial Arts
Brotherly Love VIII: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 3 (3 Man)
106-119
03/12
W
SUB 0-0 2:05
J. Moncayo
Extreme Martial Arts
Brotherly Love VIII: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 3 (3 Man)
106-119
03/12
L
SUB 0-0 2:20
J. Schlosser
Impact Martial Arts
Brotherly Love VIII: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 1 (3 Man)
106-119
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021