Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brice Gunter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
West Frankfort
West Frankfort (Frankfort)
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
FOR 0-0
M. McBrian
Harrisburg
58th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (5th Place)
285
01/05
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
G. Fabec
Anna-Jonesboro
58th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (Cons Round 2)
285
01/05
L
F 3-3 4:41
Z. Fultz
---
58th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (Quarters, Cons Rd 1)
285
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:39
E. Huss
Effingham
58th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (Pool Rd 3)
285
01/04
W
F 3-0 3:44
L. Flavin
Glenwood
58th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Pool Rd 1)
285
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Woods
Robinson
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (12 Team)
285
12/28
W
F 2-0 3:01
A. Munoz
Clifton Central
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/28
W
DEC 4-0
G. Fabec
Anna Jonesboro
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (12 Team)
285
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:10
A. Wagenbach
Tremont
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/28
W
DEC 4-3 UTB
B. Bottorff
Deer Creek-Mackinaw
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (12 Team)
285
12/28
W
F 7-3 2:59
G. Long
Pittsfield
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:20
D. Richardson
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Carterville
Consi Semis
285
02/03
L
DEC 3-2
G. Fabec
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Carterville
Semis and WB3
285
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:20
N. Goddard
Sparta
IHSA 1A Regional @ Carterville
Quarters and WB1
285
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Tourville
Murphysboro
57th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (7th Place)
285
01/06
L
F 2-1 3:23
G. Craig
---
57th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (Cons Round 2)
285
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
G. Fabec
Anna-Jonesboro
57th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (Quarters, Cons Rd 1)
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:24
E. Huss
Effingham
57th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (Pool Rd 3)
285
01/05
W
F 10-0 5:02
J. Ervin
East St. Louis Senior
57th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Pool Rd 1)
285
12/27
L
DEC 6-3
N. Schmidt
Althoff
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/27
W
F 4-0 1:18
C. Dunkin
Wilmington
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/27
W
F 4-0 2:51
B. Clover
Murphysboro
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
285
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:02
C. Lawless
Carlinville
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
285
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:17
T. Pratt
Erie Prophetstown
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
285
12/27
L
F 2-3 4:00
S. Alwes
St. Joseph-Ogden
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
285
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:00
j. lopez
Morrison
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024