Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Timothy Goldsmith
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
Blue Lightning
Lapine Blue Lightning/Hawk MC
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
F 5-0 1:51
A. Stenkamp
---
Central Oregon Classic Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/09
L
F 14-3
C. Kemper
Hi Desert Mat Club
Central Oregon Classic Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/02
L
DEC 10-4
M. Pedersen
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
Cowboy Challenge
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
01/02
L
MD 14-0
B. Lorensen
Lava bears
Cowboy Challenge
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
12/12
L
DEC 6-3
E. Martinez
Madras Mat Club
La Pine SCOOTR Challenge
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/12
L
TF 17-0
D. Switzler
---
La Pine SCOOTR Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
11/28
L
F 0-0 0:44
D. Switzler
---
RUMBLE AT THE ROCK
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
11/28
L
F 0-0 1:32
W. Lewis
Lost coast elite
RUMBLE AT THE ROCK
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:29
S. Diaz
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-56
11/21
W
F 6-0 0:55
T. Frank
Wolf Raven Mat Club
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-56
11/21
W
F 10-0 1:54
L. Hurd
Madras Mat Club
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-56
11/07
L
TF 15-0 1:23
T. Perkins
---
DMC Central Oregon Kick Off
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-55
11/07
L
DEC 9-5
M. Pedersen
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
DMC Central Oregon Kick Off
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-55
11/07
L
DEC 13-7
E. Ross
Deschutes Mat Club
DMC Central Oregon Kick Off
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-55
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021