Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Forest Etienne
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
DevilCats Mat Club
Myrtle Point
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/30
W
FOR 0-0
T. Puul-Scalf
Roseburg Mat Club /Umpqua Vall
Myrtle Point Bobcat Brawl
Round 6 (5 Man)
75-79
11/30
L
F 0-0 0:43
B. Detzler
Myrtle Point Club
Myrtle Point Bobcat Brawl
Round 5
75-79
11/30
L
MD 8-0
D. Palmas
MP MAT CLUB
Myrtle Point Bobcat Brawl
Round 4
75-79
11/30
W
DEC 9-7
M. Flora
Sutherlin Mat Club
Myrtle Point Bobcat Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
75-79
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/24
L
F 0-0 0:59
B. Detzler
Myrtle Point Mat Club
Myrtle Point Bobcat Brawl
Round 5
62-64
11/24
L
F 0-0 1:32
D. Austin
Team Bucs Wrestling Club
Myrtle Point Bobcat Brawl
Round 3
62-64
11/24
L
F 0-0 1:40
T. Viaene
Roseburg Mat Club/uvwa
Myrtle Point Bobcat Brawl
Round 2
62-64
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:38
B. Adkins
Roseburg Mat Club/uvwa
Western Oregon Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
62
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:11
N. Perkins
Pleasant Hill Wrestling Club
Western Oregon Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
62
01/06
W
DEC 6-1
A. McGraw
Roseburg Mat Club/uvwa
Western Oregon Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
62
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
L
F 0-0 0:28
D. Austin
Team Bucs Wrestling Club
Myrtle Point Kids Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-47
11/26
L
F 0-0 0:14
R. Pruett
North Bend Wrestling Club
Myrtle Point Kids Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-47
11/26
L
DEC 8-6
R. Riley
Reedsport
Myrtle Point Kids Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-47
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021