Aug 16, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 16
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 19, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 19
Aug 23, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 23
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, 8:00 AM UTC
Junior World Championships
Sep 7-8, TBD
2024 Waterway Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Beyer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Nevada Elite WC
Nevada Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
DEC 4-1
E. Lewallen
Silver State Wrestling Academy
MS Interscholastic Division Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
89
03/23
L
TF 17-2 2:31
T. Green
Nevada Elite Wrestling
MS Interscholastic Division Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
102
03/23
W
TF 17-1 1:53
C. Gonzalez
sky ranch
MS Interscholastic Division Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
89
03/23
W
F 10-6 5:16
W. Sullivan
sky ranch
MS Interscholastic Division Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
102
03/10
W
F 2-2 0:49
J. Martinez
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
USA Nevada Olympic styles kickoff
Round 1 (4 Man)
85-91
03/03
L
MD 11-2
L. Wyatt
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
SWA Regional Wrestling Tournament
consi semis
92
03/03
L
F 14-3 2:06
L. Forman
Nevada Elite Wrestling
SWA Regional Wrestling Tournament
semis
92
03/03
W
TF 17-0 2:59
B. Carson
Spanish Springs Wrestling
SWA Regional Wrestling Tournament
Quarters
92
02/25
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:46
G. Baldwin
Ruby Mountain WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
5th Place
90 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
P. Finch
Nevada Elite WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi-Semis
90 lbs
02/24
L
Replay
TF 17-0 3:42
M. Terrell
Bay Area Dragons
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
90 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 4-0
P. Finch
Nevada Elite
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
88-93
01/27
W
F 4-2 3:16
T. Pirtle
Elko wrestling club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Semis & WB (8 Man)
88-93
01/27
W
MD 12-1
M. Reimold
Infinite Wrestling
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
88-93
01/27
W
NC 0-0
T. Pirtle
Elko wrestling club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
88-93
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:24
W. Thompson
Yerington Lions
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
88-99
01/21
L
DEC 6-0
P. Finch
Nevada Elite Wrestling
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
88-99
01/21
L
DEC 2-1
L. Wyatt
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
90-98
01/21
W
DEC 9-5
J. Low
Grizzly Youth Wrestling
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90-98
01/21
W
DEC 2-0
M. Razo
Nevada Elite Wrestling
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
88-99
01/21
W
F 6-1 3:13
M. Carter
Tonopah Jr. Wrestling
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
90-98
01/21
L
F 11-0 3:03
Z. Hill
Nevada Elite Wrestling
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90-98
01/21
W
MD 13-2
B. Aguirre
Predators Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
88-99
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
K. Ramos
Lewis Academy
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
92
01/14
W
F 3-2 2:30
T. Crowston
Thunder Mountain Wrestling Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
92
01/14
L
TF 16-1 4:00
W. Goss
Moses Lake Wrestling Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
92
01/14
W
TF 15-0 2:52
G. Romero
Salem Elite Mat Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Round 1 (16 Man)
92
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Cervantes
CR RAMS-LP TIGERS
The Santa Smackdown-SAWA
Round 5 (5 Man)
86-94
12/17
W
DEC 9-2
C. Larson
CR RAMS-LP TIGERS
The Santa Smackdown-SAWA
Round 4 (5 Man)
86-94
12/17
L
DEC 7-0
G. RodrÃguez
CORE Wrestling
The Santa Smackdown-SAWA
Round 2 (5 Man)
86-94
12/17
W
DEC 7-4 TB1
L. Lye
CR RAMS-LP TIGERS
The Santa Smackdown-SAWA
Round 1 (5 Man)
86-94
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
MD 12-0
J. Rosiak
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 4
85 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
MD 10-0
B. Accettola
Hillsboro Mat Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
85 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
TF 19-4 2:54
M. Hutcherson
Young Guns/Hutchy Hammers
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
85 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Cannon
Team Coalinga
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
85 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
B. Austin
USA Gold
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
5th Place
82 lbs
02/26
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:00
R. Voss
Roseburg MC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi-Semis
82 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
F 5-2 3:21
M. Arriaza
Durham WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 4
82 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:32
W. Valice
USA Gold
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
82 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
M. Ayala
Valley Vandals
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
2nd Place
81 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
MD 11-1
H. Pfeifer
Small Town WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
3rd Place
81 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
P. Castellon
Lodi Firecats
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi-Semis
81 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Bozeman
Lodi WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
81 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
CHANCE
Aug 5, 2024
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024