Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Kornbluth
Results
Other Results
Season
2019
2018
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
L
SUB 0-0 2:08
M. Pellegri
South Shore Sportfighting
CT Sub-Only: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 2 (Best of 3)
147-151
11/23
L
SUB 0-0 3:36
M. Pellegri
South Shore Sportfighting
CT Sub-Only: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 1 (Best of 3)
147-151
11/23
L
SUB 0-0 2:26
M. Pellegri
South Shore Sportfighting
CT Sub-Only: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 2 (Best of 3)
147-151
11/23
L
SUB 0-0 1:40
M. Pellegri
South Shore Sportfighting
CT Sub-Only: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 1 (Best of 3)
147-151
08/06
W
SUB 0-0 2:00
E. Celerio
---
Sub-Only Pans: Kids/Teens NoGi
---
146-159
06/22
L
DEC 0-0 SV
K. Kathayat
Broadway Jiu-Jitsu
Boston Open: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Feather (145 lbs)
06/22
W
SUB 0-0 0:30
R. Vargas
Codella Academy
Boston Open: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 2 (3 Man)
126-144
06/22
L
DEC 0-0 SV
M. Pellegri
SSSF, American Grit MMA
Boston Open: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 1 (3 Man)
126-144
05/18
L
SUB 0-0 1:55
E. Mendoza
Leve BJJ
Sub-Only Pans: Kids/Teens NoGi
Semis (4 Man)
146-159
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
SUB 0-0 1:26
M. Lotti
Warrior Poet
CT Sub-Only: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Round 1 (3 Man)
Feather (145 lbs)
11/17
L
SUB 0-0 1:01
K. Looney
Crossroads BJJ
CT Sub-Only: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Round 2 (3 Man)
Feather (145 lbs)
10/06
L
SUB 0-0 0:29
L. Morreale
Warrior-Poet
Maine: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 1 (3 Man)
135-146
10/06
W
SUB 0-0 1:55
S. Bledsoe
Central Maine BJJ
Maine: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 2 (3 Man)
135-146
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024