Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bronson Larimer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
El Dorado Jr
El Dorado Jr Wrestling Club
ElDorado Wrestling Club
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
DEC 4-3
E. Hertel
Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
67A
01/24
L
DEC 6-4
J. McIntire
Central Wrestling
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
67A
01/24
L
F 0-0 1:32
P. Hagel
Kansas Young Guns
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
67A
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 7-7 2:25
A. Ferguson
Derby
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64-67
02/16
W
F 7-0 0:37
C. Rose
Derby
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
64-67
02/16
L
MD 13-3
C. Born
De Soto Kids
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 3 (8 Man)
64-67
02/16
W
F 2-5 1:58
A. Ferguson
Derby
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 2 (8 Man)
64-67
02/16
L
F 4-7 1:40
D. Sterns-Rogers
---
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 1 (8 Man)
64-67
01/18
W
F 9-2 1:45
C. Taylor
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
61-64
01/18
W
DEC 9-6
N. Martinez
North Kids Club
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
61-64
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
J. Young
Ark City Takedown
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
61-64
01/18
W
DEC 7-3
L. Schamahorn
Douglass Jr. Wrestling
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
61-64
01/18
W
DEC 8-7
M. Segree
Ark City Takedown
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
61-64
01/05
W
MD 12-1
L. Bisoni
Newton
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 5
61A
01/05
W
F 13-0 1:18
J. Mannon
Central Wrestling
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 3
61A
01/05
W
DEC 7-6
E. Cox
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 2
61A
01/05
L
DEC 6-1
N. Barron
Newton
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 1
61A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024