Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Forcier
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 2-2 0:34
G. Pointer
Cascade
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Placement
195
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:18
T. Herbert
Cottage Grove
OSAA 4A Special District 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/14
W
F 1-4 3:48
K. Evans
Philomath
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:13
H. Olheiser
Sweet Home
OSAA 4A Special District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:18
M. Gibney
Sisters
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/13
L
NC 0-0
M. Gibney
Sisters
OSAA 4A Special District 2
4th Place Match (16 Man)
195
12/22
W
DEC 10-6
C. Cook
---
Hagerty Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
12/22
W
F 2-0 3:24
N. Merzadah
Vernonia
Hagerty Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:36
L. Martin
Tillamook
Hagerty Invitational
Semis
220
12/22
W
DEC 2-1
L. Sanchez
Cascade
Hagerty Invitational
All Quarters
220
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:19
M. Conner
Ilwaco
Hagerty Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/20
L
F 3-1 3:43
B. Sundquist
Nyssa High School
Adrian Irwin Memorial Tournament
Session 4
220
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. LINEBARGER
---
Adrian Irwin Memorial Tournament
Session 2
220
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:05
S. Morris
Cottage Grove
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:42
N. Newman
Taft
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/21
L
F 2-2 1:47
B. Chavez
Ridgeview High School
Adrian Irwin Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
286
12/21
W
DEC 6-0
A. Willyard-Komm
LaPine High School
Adrian Irwin Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
286
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. Johnson
Clackamas High School
Adrian Irwin Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
286
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021