Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elias Anaya
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Badlands Elite
Piedra Vista
Piedra Vista Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 6-4 4:25
C. Lente
SJF/HAC
Spartan Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
01/21
W
F 18-2 3:00
G. Iii
Capital City Wrestling
Spartan Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
01/21
L
F 0-2 2:47
K. Masayesva
Aftermath Eagles JW
Spartan Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
A. Gonzales
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Spartan Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
W
F 2-0 1:10
R. Albin
Aztec
Aztec Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
04/08
W
DEC 7-2
M. Ortega
Montezeuma Creek
Aztec Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
04/08
L
F 4-3 2:52
D. Triplett
Kirtland
Aztec Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
03/18
L
F 6-0 2:27
H. Sanders
Kirtland Youth Wrestling
Kirtland NM Youth Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
70 C
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Jr
Kirtland Youth Wrestling
Kirtland NM Youth Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
70 C
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Tuni
Rez Westling
Kirtland NM Youth Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
70 C
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Castro
Piedra Vista
Kirtland NM Youth Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
70 C
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
F 0-0 1:27
L. Knauff
Durango
Durango Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
65B
03/26
W
MD 10-0
J. Sands
Kirtland
Durango Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
65B
03/26
W
DEC 9-2
C. Gallegos
Bloomfield
Durango Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
65B
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 6-0 1:56
Z. Cordova
Aztec
Alec Taber Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50D
03/07
W
MD 14-5
Z. Carter
West End Wrestling
Alec Taber Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50D
03/07
W
FOR 0-0
C. Thomas
Kirtland
Alec Taber Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50D
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021