Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Royce Jansen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lynnville Sully
Lynnville Sully Little Hawks
Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks
Moyer Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
MD 12-0
J. Birkett
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
93
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
K. Williams
Moyer Elite Wrestling
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
93
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 15-8
J. Evans
Iowa
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
93
01/28
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:39
C. Hansen
DC Elite Wrestling
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
93
01/28
L
Replay
MD 15-1
G. Makinde
Iowa
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
93
12/30
W
F 3-0 1:33
Z. Alstat
Evansdale Wolves
43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 4
18
12/30
W
F 5-0 0:58
R. Gorsch
Gold Medal Wrestling
43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 3
18
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Ames
DC Elite
43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 2
18
12/10
L
DEC 8-7
L. Stubbs
Grinnell Mat Club
EBF Battle for the Banner
Round 2 (3 Man)
86-94
12/10
W
MD 11-0
J. Heckethorn
Cardinal Little Comets
EBF Battle for the Banner
Round 1 (3 Man)
86-94
12/03
W
F 11-0 1:54
P. Buchwald
Ogden Elite Wrestling
Junior Cardinal Classic
Round 3
10
12/03
W
F 7-0 1:15
C. Guthrie
Moen Wrestling Academy
Junior Cardinal Classic
Round 2
10
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
F 10-2 2:31
S. Shedek
North Liberty Wrestling Club (A)
42nd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 4
14
12/31
L
MD 14-1
G. Hacker
Benton Community Wrestling Clu (A)
42nd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 3
14
12/31
L
F 6-0 1:44
K. Ford
Moyer Elite (A)
42nd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 2
14
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:16
H. Vos
Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks
Steve Squires Memorial Tournament
round 3
36
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
J. OHalloran
---
Steve Squires Memorial Tournament
round 2
36
12/17
W
MD 11-2
R. Kostow
Grinnell wrestling club
Steve Squires Memorial Tournament
round 1
36
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022