Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Spencer Paget
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
CCWC
Clay Center Wrestling Club
Clay County
Clay County Wrestling Club
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
MD 13-0
P. Reeves
Tonganoxie
2011 Kansas Kids State Championships
SUN R2
125 lbs
03/27
W
F 4-2 1:59
A. Henely
Abilene Kids
2011 Kansas Kids State Championships
SUN R1
125 lbs
03/26
L
MD 12-1
C. Boxberger
Hoisington Jr. Cardinal
2011 Kansas Kids State Championships
SAT R2
125 lbs
03/26
W
F 7-0 1:41
J. Miller
Jr. Viking
2011 Kansas Kids State Championships
SAT R1
125 lbs
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Johnson
Beloit
District 3 - McPherson - 2011
Round 3
125
03/19
W
F 13-2 2:52
A. Henely
Abilene Kids
District 3 - McPherson - 2011
Round 2
125
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Eldredge
---
District 3 - McPherson - 2011
Round 1
125
03/12
W
F 0-0 1:44
A. Henely
Abilene Kids
Sub Dist 3 East - Riley County - 2011
Round2
125
03/12
W
F 0-0 1:27
A. Henely
Abilene Kids
Sub Dist 3 East - Riley County - 2011
Round1
125
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:25
C. Ukele
Sabetha Kids Wrestling Club
Little Apple Classic - 40TH Annual
Round3
110
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:41
Z. Ferris
Chapman Kids Wrestling Club
Little Apple Classic - 40TH Annual
Round 1
110
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:35
E. Dean
Trailhands Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
round three
101-109
01/02
W
F 7-0
N. Parker
Mission Valley Kids Wrestling
Rossville Holiday Classic
round two
101-109
01/02
L
F 5-0
G. Carter
Topeka Blue Thunder
Rossville Holiday Classic
round one
101-109
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
L
F 0-0 1:44
G. Rausch
McPherson Wrestling Club
District 3 - McPherson - 2010
Round 2
88 lbs
03/20
L
F 0-0 1:47
D. Miller
Team Lighting
District 3 - McPherson - 2010
Round 1
88 lbs
03/13
W
F 0-0 0:10
R. Rich
Junction City Wrestling Club
Sub-Dist. 3 East - Junction City - 2010
Round 4
88 lbs
03/13
L
F 0-0 1:39
D. Wuthnow
Abilene Wrestling Club
Sub-Dist. 3 East - Junction City - 2010
Round 3
88 lbs
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:25
B. Faulkner
Marysville Kids Wrestling Club
39th Little Apple Classic Tournament
Round 3
88B
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:47
R. Ratliff
St. Marys Wrestling Club
39th Little Apple Classic Tournament
Round 1
88B
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/21
L
MD 9-0
D. Wuthnow
Abilene Wrestling Club
District 3 - Manhattan - 2009
Round 2
76
03/21
L
F 0-0 0:23
W. Hendrickson
Newton Wrestling Club
District 3 - Manhattan - 2009
Round 1
76
03/14
L
F 0-0 1:39
D. Wuthnow
Abilene Wrestling Club
Sub-Dist. 3 East - Emporia
Round 2
76 lbs
03/14
L
DEC 9-2
B. Fillmore
Council Grove
Sub-Dist. 3 East - Emporia
Round 1
76 lbs
01/17
L
F 0-0 2:53
S. Slupianek
Marysville
LITTLE APPLE CLASSIC
Round 5
80
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:56
Z. Ferris
Chapman Kids Wrestling Club
LITTLE APPLE CLASSIC
Round 4
80
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:07
K. Ammann
Herington Kids Wrestling
LITTLE APPLE CLASSIC
Round 3
80
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:13
T. Godfrey
Wrecking Crew
LITTLE APPLE CLASSIC
Round 2
80
12/27
L
TF 16-0
C. Lautt
East Kansas Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
round three
70-88
12/27
W
F 0-0
B. Throckmorton
ROSSVILLE
Rossville Holiday Classic
round two
70-88
12/27
L
F 0-0
Z. Gonzales
topeka thunderbirds wrestling
Rossville Holiday Classic
round one
70-88
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021