Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
zeferino oshiro
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
F 6-8 3:34
O. Aranda
St. John Bosco
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 4
138
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
C. Paez
Clovis North
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 3
138
12/21
L
F 2-4 0:41
M. Mandler
San Leandro
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 2
138
12/08
L
NC 0-0
M. Reta
Clovis North
Clovis West Shootout
Rd 7 3rd Place
138
12/08
W
F 2-2 1:00
N. Martino
---
Clovis West Shootout
Rd 5
138
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:13
I. Sanchez
Buchanan
Clovis West Shootout
Rd 4 co
138
12/08
W
F 0-0
P. Mathias
Clovis North
Clovis West Shootout
Rd 3 2nd co
138
12/08
L
F 5-0 2:00
J. Peralta
---
Clovis West Shootout
Rd 2 Qtrs & 1c
138
12/08
W
DEC 8-5
J. Navarro
Pacheco
Clovis West Shootout
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
09/15
L
F 6-3 2:33
C. Morales
---
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 4
138
09/15
L
DEC 5-0
I. Ramirez
---
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 2
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
F 2-2 2:33
R. Ortiz
Scotts Valley
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 10 (5th)
132
12/28
L
MD 10-1
A. Naraja
Inderkum
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 9 (Day 2, Cons Semis and 7th Place)
132
12/28
L
MD 10-1
S. Goyal
Palo Alto Hs
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 8 (Day 2, Semis)
132
12/28
W
F 5-2 3:26
J. Monjaras
College Park
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 6 (Day 2, Quarterfinals)
132
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:04
D. Rosales
Golden Valley (Merced)
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (Day 1, Champ and Cons)
132
12/27
W
TF 15-0 4:36
M. Macias
Atascadero
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (Day 1, Champ and Cons)
132
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:19
S. Lopez
Silver Creek
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (Day 1)
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 0-0
O. Mendoza
Everett Alvarez
Gilroy @ Everett Alvarez
Round 1
132
01/23
L
DEC 3-1 SV
K. Caspillo
Kimball
2016 Mid Cals
5th WB (64 Man)
122
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:33
V. Calandrelli
---
2016 Mid Cals
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
122
01/22
W
TF 15-0 2:59
D. Javier
Temescal Canyon
2016 Mid Cals
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
122
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:17
R. Tabaldo
Wilcox
2016 Mid Cals
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
122
01/22
L
F 6-5 3:27
L. Ramos
---
2016 Mid Cals
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
122
01/22
W
F 11-0 3:56
T. Xiong
Sheldon
2016 Mid Cals
Round 1 (64 Man)
122
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024