Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zaine Campbell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Athens Area Hs
United
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 6-2 1:51
C. Patrick
Wyalusing Valley Area Hs
2024 PIAA District IV North Section
3rd Place Match
121
02/25
L
F 5-2 2:34
B. Pequignot
---
PIAA AA District IV Tournament
Cons. Round 1
121
02/23
L
TF 17-2
J. Hill
---
PIAA AA District IV Tournament
Round 1
121
02/17
W
F 7-0 1:27
B. Yale
Towanda Area Hs
2024 PIAA District IV North Section
Round 1
121
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Wade
Sullivan County Hs
2024 PIAA District IV North Section
Round 1
121
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:26
K. Osgood
Williamson Hs
2024 PIAA District IV North Section
Round 1
121
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
M. Vanderpool
Athens Area Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 7 - 6th Consi
116
01/20
L
F 7-0 1:26
N. Filipos
Wyoming Seminary
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 6 - Quarters & 5th Consi
116
01/20
W
DEC 11-7
F. Perri
Central Dauphin Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 3 - 16 man & 2nd Consi
116
01/20
W
F 7-0 1:12
M. Appel
Wyoming Area Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 2 - 32 man & 1st Consi
116
01/20
W
F 13-3 1:21
N. Cruz
Executive Education Academy Charter School
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 1 - 64 Man
116
01/13
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:33
T. Stokes
Milton Area Hs
Southern Tier Memorial-Boys
7th-8th Place
116
01/13
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:23
B. Pequignot
North Penn Liberty High School
Southern Tier Memorial-Boys
Consi Qtrs
116
01/13
W
Replay
TF 21-4 2:53
S. Emsley
Wyoming Area Hs
Southern Tier Memorial-Boys
WB4
116
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
L. Bellis
Tioga Sr HS
Southern Tier Memorial-Boys
QTR Finals
116
01/12
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:39
E. Nasr
Tottenville-PSAL
Southern Tier Memorial-Boys
Round of 16
116
01/11
W
F 10-1 2:53
C. Aumick
North Penn Liberty High School
Athens Area Hs @ North Penn Liberty High School
Round 1
114
12/22
W
MD 14-2
S. Nadir
Scranton Hs
Wildcat Duals
Round 1
114
12/22
W
TF 19-4
M. Caminiti
Western Wayne Hs
Wildcat Duals
Round 1
114
09/24
W
DEC 5-4
J. Salko
Mat Assassins
Tyrant Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
09/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Comegys
Mavericks
Tyrant Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
09/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Votta
Headhunters
Tyrant Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
09/24
L
Replay
F 5-0 4:22
S. Johns
Fisheye
Tyrant Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024