Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rocco Luciano
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BKV1
HNHS
PADUA FRANCISCAN
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 5-3
L. SEAMAN
LOUISVILLE
District Tournament
Round 1
144
03/01
W
DEC 5-2
H. Smith
---
District Tournament
Round 1
144
02/24
L
DEC 4-2
L. SEAMAN
---
Sectional Tournament
Round 1
144
02/24
W
F 13-2 5:51
T. Brunner
---
Sectional Tournament
Round 1
144
02/24
W
DEC 12-7
M. Hurley
---
Sectional Tournament
Round 1
144
02/17
W
DEC 9-3
J. Husczco
LAKE CATHOLIC
Crown Duals
Round 1
144
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:13
L. Evensen-Hein
WALSH JESUIT
Crown Duals
Round 1
144
02/17
W
DEC 9-3
R. Reginelli
NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN
Crown Duals
Round 1
144
02/09
W
F 5-2 7:01
M. Brienza
REVERE
REVERE @ PADUA FRANCISCAN
Round 1
144
02/03
L
F 3-2 2:02
C. Hill
MARLINGTON
STATE DUALS
Round 1
144
01/05
W
DEC 10-8
J. Valenti
Independence
PADUA FRANCISCAN @ Independence
Round 1
144
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:32
B. WAGNER
BAY
Bay Village - Sandusky Perkins, tri
Round 1
144
12/16
W
DEC 6-1
S. Oprzadek
PERKINS
Bay Village - Sandusky Perkins, tri
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Solomon
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 16 & 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
03/18
L
Replay
F 7-5 3:43
S. Etter
PAU3
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round of 32 and WB (64 man)
120
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
K. SW1
---
2023 OAC Divisional State
Cons Semi
120
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
B. Studenka
EVER
2023 OAC Divisional State
Semis and WB
120
02/12
W
Replay
MD 8-0
T. Sobota
TINO
2023 OAC Divisional State
WB
120
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Lucas
BWHS
2023 OAC Divisional State
Quarters and WB
120
02/12
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:40
B. Kunes
LUWE
2023 OAC Divisional State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-2 SV
L. Henry
UCHS
2023 OAC Divisional State
Round 2
120
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
G. SE4
---
2023 OAC Divisional State
Round 1
120
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024