Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Thrasher
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 7-0 2:29
C. Meyers
Vandalia Jr WC
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Round 7
108
02/29
W
DEC 13-12
E. Thrasher
Jacksonville Area Wrestling
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Round 6
108
02/29
L
F 2-0 1:03
G. Taylor
Edwardsville WC
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Round 4
108
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Oitker
Saukee Youth Wrestling Club
Carlinville Ripper Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
N5
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
M. Pecoraro
Junior Cyclones WC
Carlinville Ripper Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
N5
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. Lyons
Riverton/Williamsville Youth W
Carlinville Ripper Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
N5
12/08
L
MD 14-0
B. DeLost
Metamora Wrestling Club
Lincoln Railer Rumble 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
97-100
12/08
L
DEC 6-3
N. Beaumont
Cumberland youth wrestling clu
Lincoln Railer Rumble 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
97-100
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:59
P. Brill
Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club
Lincoln Railer Rumble 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
97-100
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 12-0 3:00
E. Fordham
TJ Trained
Carlinville Ripper Rumble (S)
Round 3 (4 Man)
IV4
12/16
L
MD 15-7
N. Beckmann
---
Carlinville Ripper Rumble (S)
Round 2 (4 Man)
IV4
12/16
L
F 6-2 2:33
H. Harrison
Saukee Youth Wrestling Club
Carlinville Ripper Rumble (S)
Round 1 (4 Man)
IV4
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
DEC 7-4
P. Campbell
Li`L Trojan Wrestling Club
Carlinville Ripper Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-68
12/17
L
F 10-0 1:22
B. Green
---
Carlinville Ripper Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-68
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:34
I. Johnson
MOCats
Carlinville Ripper Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-68
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021