Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Watson
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Carson Bulldog Wrestling Club
Riverton USA Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Steward
Lassen Wrestling Association
Christmas Clash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
49
12/22
W
F 16-4 2:30
E. Pearman
LEGACY NV
Christmas Clash
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
49
12/22
L
DEC 6-2
A. Albury
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
Christmas Clash
Round 1 (16 Man)
49
12/15
W
F 5-2 1:16
C. Scholl
Nevada Elite Wrestling
Biggest Little City Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49
12/15
W
DEC 12-8
I. Tenorio
Truckee Wrestling Club
Biggest Little City Brawl
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:13
S. Tisor
greenwave youth wrestling
Biggest Little City Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
DEC 11-4
J. Humphries
Riverton USA Wrestling
Riverton - Maddyx Fischer Memorial Free
Round 4
35-41
03/24
L
TF 10-0 1:09
R. Mosbrucker
Riverton USA Wrestling
Riverton - Maddyx Fischer Memorial Free
Round 3
35-41
03/24
L
F 4-0 1:30
K. Daniels
Riverton USA Wrestling
Riverton - Maddyx Fischer Memorial Free
Round 2
35-41
03/24
L
F 2-0 0:33
B. Jacobs
Lander Tiger Tough Wrestling C
Riverton - Maddyx Fischer Memorial Folk
Round 4
39-41
03/24
L
F 2-0 0:16
R. Mosbrucker
Riverton USA Wrestling
Riverton - Maddyx Fischer Memorial Folk
Round 3
39-41
03/24
L
F 5-0 0:21
K. Daniels
Riverton USA Wrestling
Riverton - Maddyx Fischer Memorial Folk
Round 2
39-41
03/10
L
F 13-0 1:55
D. Watkins
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
14th Annual Mac McCulley Classic - Folk
Round 3 (4 Man)
36-38
03/10
W
MD 15-7
T. Vance
Rawlins Wrestling Club
14th Annual Mac McCulley Classic - Folk
Round 2 (4 Man)
36-38
03/10
L
F 7-2 0:39
B. Moffitt
Green River Grapplers
14th Annual Mac McCulley Classic - Folk
Round 1 (4 Man)
36-38
02/25
L
DEC 14-7
R. Mosbrucker
Riverton USA Wrestling
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 4
40
02/25
L
F 12-2 1:54
C. Ludwig
Casper Wrestling Club
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 4
40
02/25
L
F 0-2 0:14
B. Twibell
Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 3
40
02/25
W
MD 19-6
S. Russell
Casper Wrestling Club
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 1 1/2
40
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Mills
---
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 1
40
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024