Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Abell
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Meade County Tsunami Wrestling
Meade County Wrestling Club
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
MD 13-1
D. Heisler
---
KFWC Youth State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
63
02/04
L
DEC 6-0
D. Jennings
Cougar Youth Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
63
02/04
L
DEC 6-0
E. Davis
Braves Youth Wrestling
KFWC Youth State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63
02/04
W
DEC 4-2
W. Shackleford
Union County Elite
KFWC Youth State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
02/04
W
DEC 3-2
C. Kelsey
Johnson County
KFWC Youth State
Round 1 (16 Man)
63
12/10
W
DEC 0-0
M. Griffith
John Hardin Bulldogs
Fern Creek Youth Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
63
12/10
W
F 0-0
I. Laughlin
Prospect
Fern Creek Youth Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63
12/10
W
F 0-0
W. Mitchum
Shamrock Wrestling Club
Fern Creek Youth Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 9-2
E. Simon
River City Wrestling
2017 KSWA Youth State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55-59
02/05
W
TF 15-0 3:00
M. Griffith
John Hardin Bulldogs
2017 KSWA Youth State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55-59
02/05
L
DEC 0-0
M. Smith
Taylor Mill Eagles
2017 KSWA Youth State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
55-59
01/22
W
MD 13-4
K. Mayfield
Meade County Tsunami Wrestling
2017 KSWA Youth Region 2
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55-59
01/22
L
F 8-0 2:00
C. Graviss
River City Wrestling Club
2017 KSWA Youth Region 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55-59
01/22
L
DEC 14-7
J. Armstead
South Oldham Jr Wrestling
2017 KSWA Youth Region 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55-59
01/22
W
F 4-4 2:37
A. Dunn
Colonel Wrestling Academy
2017 KSWA Youth Region 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55-59
01/22
W
DEC 10-4
C. Graviss
River City Wrestling Club
2017 KSWA Youth Region 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
55-59
12/10
L
MD 13-1
J. Bishop
Honeycutt Wrestling
Bluegrass Nationals 2016
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
12/10
L
F 12-0 3:00
A. Mohanna
Raiders
Bluegrass Nationals 2016
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
12/10
W
F 9-2 1:00
G. Schmidt
South Oldham Youth Wrestling C
Bluegrass Nationals 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
60
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
DEC 0-0
J. Camp
Colonel Wrestling Academy
2016 KSWA Youth State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50-53
02/07
L
DEC 0-0
M. Bryant
Perry County
2016 KSWA Youth State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
50-53
02/07
W
DEC 0-0
A. Barka
John Hardin Bulldogs
2016 KSWA Youth State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50-53
02/07
W
DEC 0-0
G. Schmidt
Colonel Wrestling Academy
2016 KSWA Youth State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50-53
02/07
L
DEC 0-0
B. Corbett
Union County
2016 KSWA Youth State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50-53
02/07
W
DEC 0-0
M. Dixon
Saints Wrestling Club
2016 KSWA Youth State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
50-53
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021