Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Talon DeLoach
Results
Other Results
Season
2015
2014
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
F 8-4 1:44
L. Caney
Frisco Bombers
Allen Tournament of Champions - TX-NORTH
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50
12/12
L
F 4-0 0:32
A. Garcia
Ruff Ryder`s
Allen Tournament of Champions - TX-NORTH
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
11/14
L
F 10-4 1:53
J. Aldape
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Warrior Classic - TX-NORTH
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-49
11/14
L
F 7-0 1:22
L. Gomez
Texans WC
Warrior Classic - TX-NORTH
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-49
11/14
L
F 2-0 0:09
P. Hill
Team Punisher Wrestling
Warrior Classic - TX-NORTH
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-49
01/24
L
MD 14-3
N. Justice
Fort Hood
2015 Cotton Bowl Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
44
01/24
L
F 2-1 1:15
M. Fields
Wichita Falls Bruisers Wrestli
2015 Cotton Bowl Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
44
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
L
FOR 0-0
M. Fields
Wichita Falls Bruisers
The Hive Open - TX-NORTH
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
41-44
12/06
L
F 14-2 2:21
F. Lang
Wichita Falls Bruisers
The Hive Open - TX-NORTH
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
41-44
12/06
W
MD 17-7
H. Todd
Dallas Dynamite
The Hive Open - TX-NORTH
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
41-44
11/22
L
F 4-2 1:44
R. Caldwell
Tyler Tornadoes
Southlake Slam - TX-NORTH
Round 5 (5 Man)
44
11/22
L
TF 16-1 2:33
B. Nowaczyk
Dallas Dynamite
Southlake Slam - TX-NORTH
Round 4 (5 Man)
44
11/22
W
DEC 9-8
J. Bormann
Wichita Falls Bruisers
Southlake Slam - TX-NORTH
Round 2 (5 Man)
44
11/22
L
F 6-0 0:52
S. Davidson
Keller Wrestling Academy
Southlake Slam - TX-NORTH
Round 1 (5 Man)
44
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021