Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Soles
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Lumpkin County
Lumpkin County Parks & Recreation Wrestling
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 5-0 1:22
P. Kerr
Forsyth Central
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
3rd Place
170 lbs
02/21
W
DEC 8-5
S. Taylor
Temple High school
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/21
W
F 0-0 0:27
R. Holland
Columbia County Mat Club
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/21
L
F 4-2 0:25
P. Kerr
Forsyth Central
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 2-0 2:32
J. Gladwell
Morris Fitness
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
150-160 lbs
01/25
W
F 6-3 2:12
C. King
Habersham Jr. Raiders
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
150-160 lbs
01/25
L
F 5-0 1:15
T. Wiggins
Unattached
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
150-160 lbs
01/25
L
F 7-0 2:27
I. Gonzalez
Flowery Branch Jr. Wrestling
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
150-160 lbs
01/25
L
F 4-1 1:08
C. Garcia
---
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
150-160 lbs
01/18
W
DEC 10-4
S. Brown
South Forsyth War Wrestling
Assasins Greed Rumble for the Ring (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
150
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. King
Habersham Jr. Raiders
Assasins Greed Rumble for the Ring (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
150
01/18
L
DEC 6-4
K. Heroch
Georgia Girls Wrestling Club
Assasins Greed Rumble for the Ring (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
150
01/18
L
DEC 7-2
D. Tercero
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Assasins Greed Rumble for the Ring (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
150
01/04
L
F 4-0 1:50
C. Garcia
---
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
150 lbs
01/04
L
F 6-2 1:24
M. Sisk
Patriot Wrestling Club
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
01/04
W
F 3-5 2:45
J. Allen
Icon
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024