Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Bradley
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Davison Youth
Davison Youth WC
Davison Youth Wrestling
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
FOR 0-0
G. Pollins
South Lyon MatCats
MMWA Non Qualifier - New Lothrop
Round 2 (3 Man)
37-39
03/12
L
F 0-0 0:27
J. Schlachter
New Lothrop Hornets
MMWA Non Qualifier - New Lothrop
Round 1 (3 Man)
37-39
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:36
A. Watson
Lake Orion WC
MMWA South Regional - Howell Hurricanes
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
40
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Yurkunas
South Lyon MatCats
MMWA South Regional - Howell Hurricanes
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40
02/21
W
TF 17-0
L. Kirby
Kearsley WC
Goodrich Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
37
02/21
W
DEC 10-4
J. Young
Owosso Wrestling
Goodrich Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
37
02/21
L
F 0-0 2:27
C. Robertson
Brighton WC
Goodrich Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
37
02/21
W
F 0-0 0:28
L. Knowles
Devils Wrestling
Goodrich Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
37
02/14
W
DEC 7-0
J. Platt
Waterford WC
Swartz Creek Open & Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
40
02/14
W
F 0-0 0:38
C. Hayward
---
Swartz Creek Open & Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
40
02/13
L
F 4-4 1:22
N. Decator
Chesaning
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40N
02/13
W
F 7-2 2:00
G. Pollins
South Lyon MatCats
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
40N
02/13
L
F 7-6 2:23
W. Gray
Grand Blanc Youth WC
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
40N
02/13
W
F 9-4 1:55
J. Pratt
Lake Orion WC
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40N
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
C. Bessolo
Davison Youth WC
Oxford Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
37/40
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
K. Dickson
---
Oxford Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
37/40
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
I. Hutchins
Durand WC
Oxford Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
37/40
02/06
W
F 5-0 0:48
L. Knowles
Devils Wrestling
MMWA Bendle - Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40A
02/06
W
MD 15-5
W. Gray
Grand Blanc Youth WC
MMWA Bendle - Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
40A
02/06
L
F 10-14 2:45
N. Decator
Chesaning
MMWA Bendle - Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40A
02/06
L
NC 0-0
N. Decator
Chesaning
MMWA Bendle - Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
40A
01/31
L
F 8-3 1:17
K. Adkins
Swartz Creek
MMWA Marlette - Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
40
01/31
L
DEC 14-8
A. Watson
Lake Orion WC
MMWA Marlette - Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
40
01/31
W
F 4-2 1:55
N. Decator
Chesaning
MMWA Marlette - Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
40
01/24
L
DEC 14-9
B. Bernard
Bay County Roadrunners
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
40B
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:36
A. Measle
Kearsley
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
40B
01/24
L
F 4-0 0:35
J. Schlachter
New Lothrop Hornets
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
40B
01/17
W
MD 16-7
L. Knowles
Devils Wrestling
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
37-40
01/17
W
MD 12-3
J. Platt
Waterford WC
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
37-40
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:56
C. Robertson
Brighton WC
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
37-40
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:39
I. Stefanic
Swartz Creek Wrestling
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
37-40
01/10
W
DEC 10-9
R. Bourbina
Northern Elite Pitbulls
MMWA Swartz Creek - Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
35-36
01/10
L
F 2-1 0:32
T. Durden
Linden Predators
MMWA Swartz Creek - Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
35-36
01/10
L
F 6-6 1:33
I. Stefanic
Swartz Creek
MMWA Swartz Creek - Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
35-36
01/03
L
F 0-0 0:37
K. Dickson
---
Kearsley Open & Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
37-40 NOVICE
01/03
L
F 0-0 1:11
C. Ellis
Raider Youth WC
Kearsley Open & Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
37-40 NOVICE
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024