Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Routon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Church Point
Church Point
Church Point HS
Church Point Hs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
MD 10-0
J. Jordon
Thomas Jefferson
LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 3 138
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:31
Z. Lauland
DeLaSalle
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 3 138
02/26
W
DEC 4-3
J. Goodridge
St. Michael The Archangel
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 3 138
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:55
B. Fields
Basile
Division III Duals Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/23
L
F 0-0 5:04
J. Jordon
Thomas Jefferson
Division III Duals Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/12
L
F 0-0
J. Bergeron
Lafayette
2020 Jennings/McCrory/Petitjean Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/12
L
F 0-0 3:50
B. Reiter
Comeaux
2020 Jennings/McCrory/Petitjean Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-1 1:41
R. Garrity
Thomas Jefferson
LHSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback (32 Man & 16 Man)
D 3 126
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:27
D. Diecidue
Archbishop Hannan
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 3 126
02/08
L
F 7-4 2:00
H. Meche
Church Point
North Vermilion Patriots JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
02/08
W
F 2-0 2:18
J. Sweat
Southside
North Vermilion Patriots JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:19
T. Schexnayder
Kaplan
North Vermilion Patriots JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:46
M. Marks
Teurlings
2020 Lafayette Metro Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:49
B. Fields
Basile
2020 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:43
D. Snyder
Teurlings B
2020 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/25
L
F 2-0 2:02
J. George
Rayne B
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:44
S. Cursain
---
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/18
L
F 0-0
B. Fields
Basile
2020 Rayne Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
126
01/18
W
DEC 4-2
D. Snyder
Teurlings Catholic
2020 Rayne Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
01/18
W
DEC 8-7
C. Miller
---
2020 Rayne Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
01/18
L
F 0-0
M. Marks
Teurlings Catholic
2020 Rayne Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
01/11
L
F 6-0 1:14
H. Alford
DeLaSalle
2020 Brusly Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/11
L
F 7-0 3:05
Z. Drake
John Curtis Christian School
2020 Brusly Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/14
L
F 10-1 2:32
J. LeDoux
---
Jacob McMillan JV 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/14
W
F 1-1 2:22
C. Miller
---
Jacob McMillan JV 2019
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Trahan
Comeaux
Jacob McMillan JV 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 0-0 4:54
N. Hultquist
Comeaux
2019 Jennings/McCrory/Petitjean Duals
Placement (12 Team)
132
12/07
W
F 0-0
C. Cormier
Teurlings Catholic
2019 Jennings/McCrory/Petitjean Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
132
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024