Aug 12, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 12
Aug 16, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 16
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 19, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 19
Aug 23, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 23
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, 8:00 AM UTC
Junior World Championships
Sep 7-8, TBD
2024 Waterway Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drake Rose
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Roughnecks Wrestling
Roughnecks Wrestling Club
Roxana Outlaws
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 3-11 2:02
L. Shelby
---
Little Devils Open
5
53
01/21
W
F 5-3 2:29
R. Walters
Belleville Little Devils Wrest
Little Devils Open
4
53
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:23
E. McKinney
---
Little Devils Open
3
53
01/21
W
F 6-0 3:17
D. Heavens
---
Little Devils Open
2
53
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:32
K. Rutherford
---
Highland Howl 2017
Round 3
N-5
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:38
D. White
O`Fallon Little Panthers
Highland Howl 2017
Round 2
N-5
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Heavans
East St. Louis
Highland Howl 2017
Round 1
N-5
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Miller
Edwardsville WC
IKWF South Sectional
Finals
84
03/04
W
DEC 9-7 SV
P. Ray
---
IKWF South Sectional
Semis
84
03/04
W
F 4-0 0:59
L. Dothager
Vandalia Jr WC
IKWF South Sectional
Quarters
84
02/25
W
F 0-0 1:56
M. Miller
Edwardsville WC
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Round 8
84
02/25
W
F 0-0 1:50
C. Littlejohn
Crawford County WC
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Round 6
84
01/15
L
DEC 6-2
C. Harvey
Lincoln-Way WC
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 4 (1/4`s)
Y
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Boerger
Dundee Highlanders WC
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
Y
01/15
L
DEC 5-2
A. Frescura
Minooka Indians Elite
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
Y
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:37
C. Trowbridge
Highland Bulldog Jr Wrestling
Alton Little Redbirds Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
I16
12/11
L
DEC 13-9
A. Bock
Roxana Outlaws
Alton Little Redbirds Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
I16
12/11
W
MD 10-2
A. Nelson
Alton Little Redbirds
Alton Little Redbirds Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
I16
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
CHANCE
Aug 5, 2024
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024