Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Piper Wideman
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2018-2019
Team Name
Peru
Peru Tigers
Peru Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:32
N. Davis
Zionsville Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2021
Round 3
94-102
12/12
W
F 5-3 0:59
K. Perry
Normonco
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2021
Round 2
94-102
12/12
W
DEC 7-4
K. Stevenson
Indianapolis
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2021
Round 1
94-102
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 7-0 1:18
C. Mcardle
Highland Wrestling Club
Purdue Beginners Tournament 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-65
03/03
L
MD 13-0
L. Boesch
West Lafayette
Purdue Beginners Tournament 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-65
03/03
L
MD 14-1
T. Donohue
Broncho Wrestling Club
Purdue Beginners Tournament 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-65
02/23
L
TF 16-1 2:00
L. Foster
Steuben County Wrestling Club
Jet Wrestling Club Folkstyle Beginners
Round 3 (3 Man)
64-67
02/23
L
F 5-0 0:58
H. Thomas
Adams Central
Jet Wrestling Club Folkstyle Beginners
Round 2 (3 Man)
64-67
01/27
L
F 0-0
J. Pease
Lebanon Tigers
HSE Beginner`s Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-64
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
J. Carter
Avon Wrestling Club
HSE Beginner`s Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-64
01/27
L
DEC 7-5
K. Munro
Leo wrestling club
HSE Beginner`s Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-64
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:21
D. Jones
Plainfield Wrestling Club
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-65
01/13
W
DEC 9-7 SV
B. Ballentine
Webo Wrestling Club
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-65
01/13
L
F 6-8 2:59
C. Howard
Whiteland Wrestling Club
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-65
01/06
W
F 11-0 0:59
D. Wegert
Peru Wrestling Club
Tiger Youth Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-65
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:14
J. Hunt
Western Wrestling Club
Tiger Youth Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-65
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Tyler
Peru Wrestling Club
Tiger Youth Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-65
12/09
W
F 9-4 1:20
E. Taylor
---
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 3
61-65
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:16
O. Lynch
Hornet Swarm Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 2
61-65
12/09
L
DEC 12-7
I. Shriner
Noblesville Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 1
61-65
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024