Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Ferrell-Mitchell
Results
Other Results
Season
2018
2017
2016
Team Name
Team Punisher Wrestling
Texan WC
Texans WC
Texans Wrestling Club
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
DEC 4-0
J. Alvarado
---
TX-NORTH The Texan Scramble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
12/29
W
DEC 5-0
A. Barber
Texan Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Texan Scramble
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Martinez
Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
TX-NORTH The Texan Scramble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
12/29
L
MD 12-3
J. Kraemer
APEX GRAPPLING ACADEMY
TX-NORTH The Texan Scramble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
TF 15-0 2:18
J. Martinez
Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Arlington Maverick UTA - TX-NORTH
Round 5 (5 Man)
41
01/21
W
F 15-0 2:13
A. Jameson
Mansfield Wrestling Club
Arlington Maverick UTA - TX-NORTH
Round 4 (5 Man)
41
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:00
P. Anthony
Team Punisher Wrestling
Arlington Maverick UTA - TX-NORTH
Round 3 (5 Man)
41
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:10
R. Stevens
Savage Youth Wrestling
Arlington Maverick UTA - TX-NORTH
Round 2 (5 Man)
41
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Crawford
Vernon Wrestling Club
Texan Scramble - TX-NORTH
Placement Matches (8 Man)
38-41
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Jameson
Mansfield Wrestling Club
Texan Scramble - TX-NORTH
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
38-41
12/31
L
F 5-0 0:53
P. Anthony
Team Punisher Wrestling
Texan Scramble - TX-NORTH
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
38-41
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Crawford
Vernon Wrestling Club
Texan Scramble - TX-NORTH
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
38-41
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:31
P. Anthony
Team Punisher Wrestling
Allen Tournament of Champions - TX-NORTH
Placement Matches (8 Man)
41
12/10
W
MD 15-3
A. Jameson
Mansfield Wrestling Club
Allen Tournament of Champions - TX-NORTH
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
41
12/10
W
MD 14-1
J. Martinez
Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Allen Tournament of Champions - TX-NORTH
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
41
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021