Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 1:55 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alec Deltoro
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
East Peoria
East Peoria Crossface WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/30
W
F 4-3 2:14
J. Brown
Sauk Village
Midwest Nationals
Placement
200-224
06/29
L
Replay
TF 21-5 2:46
N. Yeary
Olympia Wrestling
Midwest Nationals
Consi. Semi`s
200-224
06/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:54
C. Bauer
Olympia Wrestling
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
200-224
06/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Karun
unaffiliated
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
200-224
06/29
W
Replay
TF 17-2 4:00
D. Holloway
Olympia Wrestling
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
200-224
03/03
W
F 12-0 1:45
C. Daly
Unity
IWCOA 2024 C Sect Heyworth
Finals
215
03/03
W
F 2-0 2:07
C. Zirkelbach
Lincoln
IWCOA 2024 C Sect Heyworth
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
03/03
L
F 4-2 5:34
N. Daniels
Mahomet Seymour
IWCOA 2024 C Sect Heyworth
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/25
W
TF 18-3 3:39
A. Ramirez
Normal
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Normal
finals
215
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Maness
Olympia
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Normal
CS
215
02/25
L
MD 16-5
B. Chaffer
Morton
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Normal
Semis
215
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:52
M. Waller
Pekin
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Normal
Quarters
215
02/03
L
DEC 8-4
W. Leman
Washington
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Placement Matches
215
02/03
W
F 0-0 4:29
M. Schmitt
Dunlap
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Consi Semis
215
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:28
B. Tabor
Metamora
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Semis and WB3
215
02/03
L
DEC 4-3
W. Leman
Washington
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Quarters and WB1
215
01/20
L
DEC 11-6
B. Chaffer
Morton
Mid-Illini Conference Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 7-2 1:48
T. Dixon
Limestone
Mid-Illini Conference Varsity Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
01/20
L
DEC 12-8
B. Chaffer
Morton
Mid-Illini Conference Varsity Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/16
W
F 0-0
B. Tabor
Metamora
East Peoria @ Metamora
Round 1
215
12/30
L
MD 10-2
E. Greenwald
Highland
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
215
12/30
W
F 5-3 1:49
S. Sandoval
North Boone
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
215
12/29
W
F 6-4 3:51
L. Ritenour
Galesburg
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
215
12/29
L
F 5-0 0:53
C. Caraway
Normal Community
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
12/02
L
MD 16-4
C. Paustian
Dunlap High School
Tyler Cox Memorial Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
12/02
L
DEC 11-4
M. Schmitt
Dunlap High School
Tyler Cox Memorial Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:39
E. Holmen-Anderson
Champaign Centennial
Tyler Cox Memorial Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:25
C. Moss
Chatham-Glenwood High School
Tyler Cox Memorial Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 0-0 5:15
Z. Langan
Carbondale
Tyler Cox Memorial Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:57
I. Coleman
Peoria Heights
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches
215
11/25
L
F 2-4 2:00
C. Paustian
Dunlap
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
11/25
L
F 4-2 5:27
W. Howell
Dixon
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Semis and WBs
215
11/25
W
F 2-0 2:54
M. Schmitt
Dunlap
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Quarters and WBs
215
11/25
W
F 5-2 0:51
B. Mullens
Peoria Notre Dame
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Round of 16
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 14-4
T. Almasy
Morton
Mid-Illini Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/21
W
F 2-6 3:29
A. Amorelli
Pekin
Mid-Illini Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/21
L
F 4-0 0:42
S. Kiefner
Metamora
Mid-Illini Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:48
A. Amorelli
Pekin
Quincy Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 10-3 6:00
J. Moore
Mascoutah
Quincy Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
170
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:43
Z. Harness
Camp Point (Central)
Quincy Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 4-4 2:44
B. Marable
Pittsfield
Quincy Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024